Licensed to Pomona College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2009 07:33 PM
                 2009 Pomona-Pitzer Track & Field Invitational                 
                           (23rd Annual)  - 4/4/2009                           
                 Strehle Track, Pomona College, Claremont, CA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 11.40  4/15/2005   Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame                  
StrehleTrack: * 11.40  4/19/2002   Natasha Mayers, Split Second TC             
 PP Inv Meet: ! 11.40  4/19/2002   Natasha Mayers, Split Second TC             
 PP Inv Meet: ! 11.40  4/15/2005   Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayumi Watanabe              Natureal Japan           11.91  -1.0  1 
  2 Shahnel Woodley              UNLV                     12.02  -1.0  1 
  3 Victoria Barr                Great Britain            12.09  -1.0  1 
  4 Louise Ayetotche             Calgary Int'l TC         12.25  -1.0  1 
  5 Sharae Hill                  Southern Utah            12.26  -1.1  2 
  6 Zadia Bryant                 UNLV                     12.46  -1.0  1 
  7 Kim Perkins                  New Mexico               12.54  -1.1  3 
  8 Meia Tezeno                  UNLV                     12.58  -1.1  2 
  9 Kai Wheeler                  San Diego St.            12.65  -1.1  2 
 10 Jasmine Paicely              Southern Utah            12.66  -1.1  3 
 11 Amanda Ajdari                Pepperdine               12.72  -1.1  3 
 12 Brittany Clark               Pepperdine               12.73  -1.1  3 
 13 Briana Johnson               San Diego St.            12.77  -1.1  2 
 14 Kira Davis-Quarrie           USC                      12.81   0.4  4 
 15 Jasmine Winn                 Cal Poly Pomona          12.82  -1.1  2 
 16 Martina Mickos               UC Irvine                12.83  -1.1  3 
 17 Neosha Smith                 Southern Utah            12.86  -1.1  3 
 18 Ekene Anene                  Unattached               12.87  -1.1  3 
 19 Misty Ramsey                 Fresno Pacific           12.91  -1.1  2 
 20 Sharitie Williams            UC Irvine                12.93  -1.1  2 
 21 Lauren Rickman               CSU Dom. Hills           12.95  -1.1  3 
 22 Courtney Clayton             USC                      12.95   0.4  4 
 23 Latasia Gillett              CSU Dom. Hills           12.98   0.4  4 
 24 Connie Cheng                 Pomona-Pitzer            12.99   0.5  5 
 25 Brett Cornejo                Cal Lutheran             13.06   0.4  4 
 26 Allie Armando                Vanguard                 13.19   0.5  5 
 27 Rachelle Dion                Calgary Int'l TC         13.26  -1.1  2 
 28 Coleen Holliday              Pomona-Pitzer            13.27  -0.7  6 
 29 Deja Edwards                 UNLV                     13.32  -1.3  9 
 29 Candace Bailey               USC                      13.32   0.5  5 
 31 Jazmine Lee                  Redlands                 13.46  -0.7  6 
 32 Kourtney Jones               Cal Lutheran             13.49  -0.6  8 
 33 Sarah McAffe                 Concordia (Cal.)         13.50  -1.0  7 
 34 Brittnie Cooksey             Fresno Pacific           13.54   0.5  5 
 35 Jaleesa Robinson             Cal Lutheran             13.57  -0.7  6 
 36 Melissa Muntzel              Cal Lutheran             13.62  -0.7  6 
 37 Valerie Henderson            Unattached               13.77   0.4  4 
 38 Kristine Leonard             La Verne                 13.84  -1.0  7 
 39 Deboki Chakravarti           Caltech                  13.98  -0.6  8 
 40 Adrienne Daniels             Occidental               14.03  -1.0  7 
 41 Bettina Chen                 Caltech                  14.05  -1.3  9 
 42 Ashley Graham                Whittier                 14.05  -1.0  7 
 43 Allison Dubner               Pomona-Pitzer            14.09  -0.6  8 
 44 Tencia Lee                   Caltech                  14.27  -0.6  8 
 45 Celeste Davila               Redlands                 14.48  -0.6  8 
 46 Lindsey Chessum              Westmont                 14.66  -0.6  8 
 47 Stacy Hostetter              Redlands                 14.68  -1.3  9 
 48 Gretchen Ramos               Westmont                 14.95  -0.6  8 
 49 Dalia Taylor                 Caltech                  15.58  -1.3  9 
 50 Brittany Jennings            CSU Dom. Hills           15.76  -1.0  7 
 51 Daisha Richards              Whittier                 16.25  -0.7  6 
 52 Amada Haro                   CSU Dom. Hills           16.27  -1.3  9 
 53 Jennifer Ma                  Caltech                  16.37  -1.3  9 
 54 Torrie Davis                 Redlands                 17.95  -1.3  9 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 23.18  4/20/2001   Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l TC (Chad)   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 23.18  4/20/2001   Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l TC (Chad)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kaltouma Nadjina             Calgary Int'l TC         23.73  -0.3  1 
  2 Victoria Barr                Great Britain            23.82  -0.3  1 
  3 Sheena Tosta                 Nike                     23.82  -0.3  1 
  4 Asami Tanno                  Natureal Japan           24.15  -0.3  1 
  5 Chauncey David-Jacobs        UNLV                     24.58  -0.7  2 
  6 Mandy Ross                   Azusa Pacific            24.61  -0.7  2 
  7 Shahnel Woodley              UNLV                     24.71  -0.3  1 
  8 Chelsey Allen                Southern Utah            24.90  -0.3  1 
  9 Sharae Hill                  Southern Utah            25.02  -0.7  2 
 10 Louise Ayetotche             Calgary Int'l TC         25.06  -0.3  1 
 11 Jessika Hornsby              San Diego St.            25.11  -0.7  2 
 12 Chanel Parker                CSU Dom. Hills           25.14  -0.1  3 
 13 Shale' Garland               Unattached               25.35  -0.7  2 
 14 DeLace Kelly                 UNLV                     25.48  -0.1  3 
 15 Dora Baldwin                 CSU Dom. Hills           25.53  -1.3  4 
 16 Amanda Ajdari                Pepperdine               25.56  -0.1  3 
 17 Rachael Long                 UNLV                     25.61  -0.1  3 
 18 Bridgette Walker             Pepperdine               25.69   0.2  5 
 19 Tokunbo Adeniji              Cal Poly Pomona          25.74  -0.1  3 
 20 Treana Hundley               UC Riverside             25.77  -0.7  2 
 21 Jennifer Johnson             UNLV                     25.95   0.2  5 
 22 Stephanie Awanyai            UC Irvine                26.14  -0.7  2 
 23 Martina Mickos               UC Irvine                26.14  -1.3  4 
 24 Judith Fisher                CSU Dom. Hills           26.16   1.4  7 
 25 Ekene Anene                  Unattached               26.18  -0.1  6 
 26 Alyssa Shury                 Azusa Pacific            26.18   0.2  5 
 27 Kira Davis-Quarrie           USC                      26.36  -1.3  4 
 28 Neosha Smith                 Southern Utah            26.40  -0.1  3 
 29 Lorin Milotta                Westmont                 26.41   0.2  5 
 30 Brittany Clark               Pepperdine               26.46  -0.1  6 
 31 Lauren Rickman               CSU Dom. Hills           26.47   0.7  8 
 32 Brett Cornejo                Cal Lutheran             26.58   0.2  5 
 33 Rachelle Dion                Calgary Int'l TC         26.59  -1.3  4 
 34 Allie Armando                Vanguard                 26.62   0.7  8 
 35 Latasia Gillett              CSU Dom. Hills           26.65  -0.1  6 
 36 Chanel Hegetschweiler        UNLV                     26.75  -0.1  6 
 37 Deja Edwards                 UNLV                     26.78  -1.3  4 
 38 Courtney Clayton             USC                      26.86   1.4  7 
 39 Emily Nash                   Azusa Pacific            26.87   1.4  7 
 40 Kashima Patridge             Whittier                 26.89   1.4  7 
 41 Connie Cheng                 Pomona-Pitzer            26.91   0.7  8 
 42 Jamie Crow                   UC Irvine                26.99  -0.1  6 
 43 Allison Brewer               Cal Poly Pomona          27.04   0.7  8 
 44 Shauna Stevenson             UC Riverside             27.05   1.4  7 
 45 Yozmine Modeste              UC Riverside             27.10   0.2  5 
 46 Coleen Holliday              Pomona-Pitzer            27.16   0.7  8 
 47 Catherine Lamb               Pepperdine               27.23   1.5  9 
 48 Paige Holly                  UNLV                     27.43   0.2  5 
 49 Jordan Bebber                Cal Lutheran             27.51   1.4  7 
 50 Erica Gove                   Pepperdine               27.53   0.7  8 
 51 Princess Watts               CSU Bakersfield          27.57  -1.3  4 
 52 Julea Juarez                 Cal Lutheran             27.90   0.7  8 
 53 Reanne Swafford              UC Riverside             27.90  -0.1  6 
 54 Kristin Hempy                Westmont                 27.93   0.7  8 
 55 Kristine Leonard             La Verne                 28.07   1.5  9 
 56 Anna Shure                   Westmont                 28.22   1.9 10 
 57 Basia Mosley                 Vanguard                 28.27   1.5  9 
 58 Bettina Chen                 Caltech                  28.52   1.9 10 
 59 Ritz Rita                    Soka                     28.74   1.5  9 
 60 Tencia Lee                   Caltech                  28.77   0.6 11 
 61 jessica lee                  Soka                     29.18   1.9 10 
 62 Deboki Chakravarti           Caltech                  29.20   1.9 10 
 63 Priscilla Saint-Cyr          La Verne                 29.49   1.5  9 
 64 Lindsey Chessum              Westmont                 29.66   0.6 11 
 65 Haley Smith                  Cal Poly Pomona          30.01   0.6 11 
 66 Heidi Leonard                Pomona-Pitzer            31.53   0.6 11 
 67 Brooke O'Leary               Westmont                 31.79   0.6 11 
 68 Catherine Haas               Pepperdine               31.84   NWI 12 
 69 Dalia Taylor                 Caltech                  32.10   0.6 11 
 70 Brittany Jennings            CSU Dom. Hills           32.55   1.9 10 
 71 Riri Nagao                   Soka                     33.23   NWI 12 
 72 Jennifer Ma                  Caltech                  34.15   NWI 12 
 73 Torrie Davis                 Redlands                 37.93   NWI 12 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 52.35  4/16/2004   Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l             
StrehleTrack: * 52.35  5/15/1993   Crystal Irving, Atoms TC                    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 52.35  4/16/2004   Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaltouma Nadjina             Calgary Int'l TC         52.49   1 
  2 Alysia Johnson               Nike                     53.90   3 
  3 Christina Day                Southern Utah            55.25   1 
  4 Chauncey David-Jacobs        UNLV                     56.09   2 
  5 Shonda Brown                 Unattached               56.33   1 
  6 Dora Baldwin                 CSU Dom. Hills           56.50   2 
  7 Montell Douglas              Great Britain            56.52   1 
  8 Christine Lowe               UNLV                     57.14   2 
  9 Shale' Garland               Unattached               57.15   2 
 10 DeLace Kelly                 UNLV                     57.34   2 
 11 Makiko Yoshida               Natureal Japan           57.56   1 
 12 Treana Hundley               UC Riverside             57.76   3 
 13 Mandy Ross                   Azusa Pacific            57.93   1 
 14 Stephanie Awanyai            UC Irvine                57.97   1 
 15 Bridgette Walker             Pepperdine               58.03   3 
 16 Sharon H Kwarula             Unattached               58.31   2 
 17 Onesa Bowman                 Redlands                 58.47   2 
 18 Lindsay Roach                UNLV                     58.58   7 
 19 Alyssa Shury                 Azusa Pacific            59.37   3 
 20 Samantha Moser               Concordia (Cal.)         59.38   6 
 21 Jamie Crow                   UC Irvine                59.41   4 
 22 Jennifer Johnson             UNLV                     59.99   3 
 23 Traci Lopez                  Pomona-Pitzer            60.08   4 
 24 Princess Watts               CSU Bakersfield          60.39   4 
 25 Season Falkler-Rodriguez     Occidental               60.43   4 
 26 Paige Holly                  UNLV                     60.45   5 
 27 April Cacuyog                CSU Bakersfield          60.57   4 
 28 Yozmine Modeste              UC Riverside             60.64   3 
 29 Brandy Hurd                  Fresno Pacific           60.72   2 
 30 Amy Brown                    San Diego St.            60.73   4 
 31 Leigh Rutherford             San Diego St.            60.81   4 
 32 Terri Anderson               South Bay TC             60.90   5 
 33 Heather Hallanan             Soka                     60.92   5 
 34 Victoria Alvarez             Fresno Pacific           61.05   3 
 35 Erica Gove                   Pepperdine               61.10   5 
 36 Sheena Cooper                CSU Bakersfield          61.24   4 
 37 Jordan Bebber                Cal Lutheran             61.35   6 
 38 Allison Brewer               Cal Poly Pomona          61.36   3 
 39 Chanel Hegetschweiler        UNLV                     61.67   5 
 40 Kaylee Leadley               Vanguard                 61.70   6 
 41 Julea Juarez                 Cal Lutheran             61.88   6 
 42 Catherine Lamb               Pepperdine               62.01   5 
 43 Rachel Ronquillo             UC Irvine                62.47   6 
 44 Reanne Swafford              UC Riverside             62.58   5 
 45 Victoria Kreutz              CSU Bakersfield          62.90   6 
 46 Wendy Belanger               Chapman                  63.02   7 
 47 Shauna Stevenson             UC Riverside             63.31   5 
 48 Candice Chessum              Azusa Pacific            65.20   6 
 49 Sarah Johnson                Azusa Pacific            65.65   7 
 50 Priscilla Saint-Cyr          La Verne                 66.14   6 
 51 Tori Rose                    Chapman                  66.33   7 
 52 Moe Kishida                  Occidental               69.64   7 
 53 Kristen Mellin               Unattached               70.35   8 
 54 Catherine Haas               Pepperdine               73.53   7 
 55 Heidi Leonard                Pomona-Pitzer            74.45   8 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 2:01.26  4/16/2004   Nicole Teter, Nike                        
 PP Inv Meet: ! 2:01.26  4/16/2004   Nicole Teter, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown                Unattached             2:11.53  
  2 Jenna Westaway               Calgary Int'l TC       2:12.42  
  3 Andrea Wright                New Mexico             2:13.51  
  4 Samantha Contantini          UC Irvine              2:13.54  
  5 Sharla Manuele               Southern Utah          2:14.12  
  6 Kylie Edwards                Unattached             2:14.31  
  7 Brittany Reimer              UC Riverside           2:14.76  
  8 Isabelle Stoate              UNLV                   2:15.33  
  9 Darien Buc                   San Diego St.          2:15.76  
 10 Shelby Pock                  UC Irvine              2:15.93  
 11 Claire Larson                Occidental             2:16.06  
 12 Kylie Wolfe                  Cal Poly Pomona        2:16.38  
 13 Amanda Johnson               Fresno Pacific         2:16.44  
 14 Katherine Ellis              USC                    2:17.01  
 15 Chloe Fata                   UC Irvine              2:17.66  
 16 Kirsten Sly                  Southern Utah          2:18.83  
 17 Meghan Reilly                Southern Utah          2:22.31  
 18 Kristin Glen                 San Diego St.          2:22.46  
 19 Amanda Straw                 Fresno Pacific         2:22.79  
 20 Anna Dalton                  Occidental             2:23.56  
 21 Lynzee Baxter                Southern Utah          2:23.85  
 22 Kate Stuart                  Westmont               2:24.16  
 23 Ashley Nolasco               CSU Bakersfield        2:24.80  
 24 Aneasha Lawrence             Pepperdine             2:25.34  
 25 Megan Barnard                Fresno Pacific         2:26.45  
 26 Meghan Whalen                Occidental             2:26.90  
 27 Sandra Martinez              Unattached             2:27.05  
 28 Anna Edwards                 Whittier               2:28.18  
 29 Caitlin Coomber              Cal Lutheran           2:28.22  
 30 Elizabeth Coe                Pepperdine             2:28.36  
 31 April Harris                 Concordia (Cal.)       2:29.06  
 32 Kelly Guerrero               CSU Hayward            2:29.50  
 33 Jamie Ferguson               San Diego St.          2:30.24  
 34 Johnna Hotchkiss             CSU Hayward            2:30.70  
 35 Shelley Chestler             Pomona-Pitzer          2:31.31  
 36 Elena Brandford              Pomona-Pitzer          2:31.41  
 37 Sylvia Bedford               Southern Utah          2:31.76  
 38 Glennis Seldon               Track West             2:32.29  
 39 Sierra Petersen              Caltech                2:33.61  
 40 Kelsey Roth                  Concordia (Cal.)       2:34.03  
 41 Sara Gomez                   Whittier               2:34.12  
 42 Bianca Saad                  San Diego St.          2:34.51  
 43 Jackie Devot                 Chapman                2:36.67  
 44 Stephanie Wuerth             Caltech                2:37.87  
 45 SanJuana Garcia              CSU Bakersfield        2:40.94  
 46 Justine Chia                 Caltech                2:41.17  
 47 Beckie Takashima             Chapman                2:41.58  
 48 Laura Tolle                  Redlands               2:45.19  
 49 Meghan Reynolds              Whittier               2:45.31  
 50 Nidia Padilla                CSU Dom. Hills         2:48.63  
 51 Liliana Yera                 CSU Dom. Hills         2:48.94  
 52 Sedona Price                 Caltech                2:53.17  
 53 Ines Mendoza                 CSU Dom. Hills         2:57.96  
 54 Kayla Stillwell              Westmont               3:01.00  
 55 Kaitlyn Brum                 Redlands               3:12.52  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 4:23.99  4/7/2007    Alice Schmidt, Adidas                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 4:23.99  4/7/2007    Alice Schmidt, Adidas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alysia Johnson               Nike                   4:28.43  
  2 Sharla Manuele               Southern Utah          4:32.15  
  3 Jacky Kipwambok              Azusa Pacific          4:34.01  
  4 Holly Hobson                 Cal Coast              4:36.81  
  5 Allison Rojewski             USC                    4:40.23  
  6 Rebecca Reyes                Azusa Pacific          4:40.37  
  7 Brittany Reimer              UC Riverside           4:40.44  
  8 Kimberly Gildersleeve        Unattached             4:41.97  
  9 Amanda Johnson               Fresno Pacific         4:42.11  
 10 Rocio Pelayo                 Concordia (Cal.)       4:42.34  
 11 Victoria Martinez            Azusa Pacific          4:42.53  
 12 Diana Medina                 Southern Utah          4:43.15  
 13 Rachel Williams              San Diego St.          4:43.43  
 14 Kate Call                    Southern Utah          4:44.73  
 15 Chanel Fischetti             USC                    4:45.17  
 16 Leah Gaeta                   USC                    4:45.18  
 17 Kaylee Coates                Southern Utah          4:45.39  
 18 Kayla Carstensen             Azusa Pacific          4:45.83  
 19 Anniya Louis                 USC                    4:46.06  
 20 Jennifer Shearer             UNLV                   4:47.70  
 21 Michelle Martinez            San Diego St.          4:47.77  
 22 Kate Stuart                  Westmont               4:48.02  
 23 Lynzee Baxter                Southern Utah          4:48.52  
 24 Jessica Lundin               USC                    4:48.56  
 25 Elizabeth Coe                Pepperdine             4:49.43  
 26 Bailey Kuestermeyer          UNLV                   4:49.44  
 27 Kristin Glen                 San Diego St.          4:51.38  
 28 Maddy Kieselhorst            Pomona-Pitzer          4:51.87  
 29 Lauren Jimison               Azusa Pacific          4:53.57  
 30 Sylvia Bedford               Southern Utah          4:54.13  
 31 Jacquie Lutz                 Unattached             4:54.33  
 32 Paige Mobley                 Pepperdine             4:56.50  
 33 Meghan Whalen                Occidental             4:56.51  
 34 Alma Escobar                 San Diego St.          4:56.62  
 35 Toccoa Kahovec               Cal Lutheran           4:57.92  
 36 Brianna Blanchard            Pepperdine             4:58.22  
 37 Jasmine Leija                USC                    4:58.29  
 38 Meghan Reilly                Southern Utah          4:58.54  
 39 Shelley Chestler             Pomona-Pitzer          4:59.44  
 40 Melissa Mead                 UC Irvine              4:59.64  
 41 Madalyn Olpin                Southern Utah          5:01.59  
 42 Katherine Patrick            CSU Bakersfield        5:02.18  
 43 Andrea Norton                San Diego St.          5:02.53  
 44 Kelly Guerrero               CSU Hayward            5:02.70  
 45 Kristin Byrne                USC                    5:03.01  
 46 Sara Beyers                  San Diego St.          5:03.29  
 47 Kaitlyn Dunn                 Westmont               5:03.51  
 48 Maggie Newton-Neal           UC Irvine              5:03.64  
 49 Liz Gill                     USC                    5:04.60  
 50 Christa McCann               CSU Bakersfield        5:05.30  
 51 Denali Halsey                Occidental             5:06.23  
 52 April Harris                 Concordia (Cal.)       5:06.78  
 53 Zara Lukens                  USC                    5:07.27  
 54 Nancy Velazquez              CSU Hayward            5:07.44  
 55 Alyssa Robinson              San Diego St.          5:08.10  
 56 Molly Litherland             Whittier               5:08.11  
 57 Shelly Foerster              UC Irvine              5:10.08  
 58 Rachel Haislet               Pomona-Pitzer          5:10.33  
 59 Johnna Hotchkiss             CSU Hayward            5:13.03  
 60 Katherine Breeden            North Field Trac       5:14.05  
 61 Heather Mayer                Redlands               5:14.79  
 62 Anna Scharfen                Pomona-Pitzer          5:16.37  
 63 Stephanie Wuerth             Caltech                5:16.66  
 64 Lynn Clahassey               Cal Lutheran           5:18.27  
 65 Gabriella Cruz               CSU Hayward            5:18.74  
 66 Laura Tolle                  Redlands               5:19.03  
 67 Michelle Horgan              Cal Lutheran           5:19.47  
 68 Corina Ubario                UC Irvine              5:20.57  
 69 Nicole Flanary               Cal Lutheran           5:23.41  
 70 Stephanie Estrada            CSU Bakersfield        5:24.38  
 71 Liz Lyons                    Pepperdine             5:25.46  
 72 Anja Hughes-Stinson          Pomona-Pitzer          5:25.50  
 73 Lauren Nolasco               CSU Bakersfield        5:25.70  
 74 Natalya Kostandova           Caltech                5:26.28  
 75 Camila Alvarez               Redlands               5:26.95  
 76 Carly Tillery                Whittier               5:29.48  
 77 Anri Tanabe                  Soka                   5:31.12  
 78 Justine Chia                 Caltech                5:35.26  
 79 Emily Dixon                  Soka                   5:35.50  
 80 Holly Kinder                 Redlands               5:36.39  
 81 Liliana Yera                 CSU Dom. Hills         5:37.66  
 82 Masha Belyi                  Caltech                5:38.60  
 83 Laura Trudelle               Westmont               5:39.59  
 84 Perrin Considine             Caltech                5:39.66  
 85 Guilda Garcia                Unattached             5:43.30  
 86 Nidia Padilla                CSU Dom. Hills         5:45.33  
 87 Laura Lundin                 Unattached             5:45.97  
 88 Megan Beard                  Westmont               5:53.11  
 89 Alexandra Andrist            Soka                   5:58.19  
 90 Jennifer Chun                Cal Lutheran           6:02.85  
 91 Sedona Price                 Caltech                6:04.30  
 92 Ines Mendoza                 CSU Dom. Hills         6:14.17  
 93 Heather Widgren              Caltech                6:38.35  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 16:44.14  4/18/2003   Maria Zambrano, Calgary Spartans (Can)   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 16:44.14  4/18/2003   Maria Zambrano, Calgary Spartans (Can)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shea Wickland                USC                   17:34.99  
  2 Rebecca Sopp                 Vanguard              17:36.18  
  3 Tiffany Turner               Cal Poly Pomona       17:43.74  
  4 Lisa Griego                  Westmont              17:48.51  
  5 Adrienne Schumm              See Jane Run          17:49.47  
  6 Serkadis Krohm               Unattached            18:05.16  
  7 Bridget Helgerson            USC                   18:09.21  
  8 Chelsea Van Cott             Vanguard              18:30.32  
  9 Kaili Zink                   Fresno Pacific        18:31.00  
 10 Chrissa Trudelle             Westmont              18:34.23  
 11 Erinn Kim                    UC Irvine             18:49.34  
 12 Brie Carroll                 Pepperdine            19:09.43  
 13 Denise Salceda               Cal Poly Pomona       19:10.95  
 14 Nancy Velazquez              CSU Hayward           19:16.66  
 15 Jessica Vanghan              UC Irvine             19:28.68  
 16 Eliza Dornbush               Occidental            19:31.16  
 17 Elizabeth Soria              Cal Poly Pomona       19:33.83  
 18 Amy Lund                     Concordia (Cal.)      19:35.43  
 19 Caitlyn Corrao               Westmont              19:37.16  
 20 Katie Borum                  UC Irvine             19:56.51  
 21 Emily Canales                Vanguard              20:11.10  
 22 Ilona Kats                   Pomona-Pitzer         20:13.21  
 23 Melissa McGregor             Westmont              20:16.46  
 24 Judith Mata                  CSU Bakersfield       20:19.47  
 25 Megan Barnard                Fresno Pacific        20:30.89  
 26 Natalya Kostandova           Caltech               20:37.29  
 27 Amber Hebb                   Cal Poly Pomona       20:51.81  
 28 Sylvia Sullivan              Caltech               21:03.68  
 29 Clara Eng                    Caltech               21:11.10  
 30 Wendy Turner                 Redlands              21:14.96  
 31 Masha Belyi                  Caltech               21:16.58  
 32 Kaitlyn Traver               Cal Poly Pomona       21:19.75  
 33 Kirstin Moore                Chapman               21:35.44  
 34 Tana Gandhi                  Soka                  22:41.88  
 35 Heather Widgren              Caltech               24:33.01  
 -- Walker Alesha                New Mexico                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 13.22  4/18/1997   Katie Anderson, Phoenix TC (Canada)         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 13.22  4/18/1997   Katie Anderson, Phoenix TC (Canada)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Briana Johnson               San Diego St.            13.87   0.3  1 
  2 Annimari Korte               San Diego St.            13.92   0.3  1 
  3 Chanel Parker                CSU Dom. Hills           14.24   0.3  1 
  4 Zora Golcevska               Unattached               14.25   0.3  1 
  5 Lorin Milotta                Westmont                 14.46   0.7  2 
  6 Rachael Long                 UNLV                     14.46   0.3  1 
  7 Jasmine Paicely              Southern Utah            15.03   0.7  2 
  8 Karuna Batcha                Occidental               15.19  -0.2  3 
  9 Toni Smith                   UC Riverside             15.33   0.7  2 
 10 Kylie Frandsen               Southern Utah            15.79  -0.2  3 
 11 Amanda Smith                 Cal Poly Pomona          16.00  -0.2  3 
 12 Sarah McAffe                 Concordia (Cal.)         16.11  -0.2  3 
 13 Milika Tuivanuavou           Fresno Pacific           16.21   0.7  2 
 14 Julianne Alarcio             San Diego St.            16.28  -0.2  3 
 15 Christine Lowe               UNLV                     16.66   0.7  2 
 16 Emily Nash                   Azusa Pacific            16.67  -0.2  3 
 17 Brett Cornejo                Cal Lutheran             16.72  +0.0  4 
 18 Adrienne Daniels             Occidental               16.75  -0.5  5 
 19 Aliza Ford                   Fresno Pacific           16.78  +0.0  4 
 20 Sheehan Mitchell             San Diego St.            16.81  +0.0  4 
 21 Keli Fuquay                  Cal Lutheran             17.01  -0.5  5 
 22 Lauren Johnson               Occidental               17.14  +0.0  4 
 23 Kristin Hempy                Westmont                 17.32  +0.0  4 
 24 Shaquel Benson               Southern Utah            17.45  -0.2  3 
 25 Chinwe Oniah                 UC Riverside             17.61  -0.5  5 
 26 Chelsea Arcaris              Redlands                 17.62  -0.5  5 
 27 Talyah Polee                 UNLV                     17.76  -0.6  6 
 28 Kelsey Kaster                San Diego St.            17.93  +0.0  4 
 29 Jessica Madrigal             Fresno Pacific           18.09  -0.5  5 
 30 Julia Manzo                  Unattached               18.19  -0.5  5 
 31 Catherine Michaelis          Fresno Pacific           18.56  -0.6  6 
 32 Christine Chan               Pomona-Pitzer            19.78  -0.6  6 
 33 JaCiara Johnson              Pomona-Pitzer            20.79  -0.6  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 57.35  4/18/2003   Melinda Sallins, Virg.Tech Elite            
 PP Inv Meet: ! 57.35  4/18/2003   Melinda Sallins, Virg.Tech Elite            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kori Carter                  Unattached               59.89   1 
  2 Nicole Stone                 San Diego St.            60.88   1 
  3 Kim Perkins                  New Mexico               61.35   1 
  4 Tessa Gray                   Calgary Int'l TC         62.35   1 
  5 Jessica Suddaby              Fresno Pacific           63.15   1 
  6 Jessica Madrigal             Fresno Pacific           64.33   2 
  7 Jordan Baker                 Concordia (Cal.)         64.47   2 
  8 Kylie Frandsen               Southern Utah            64.59   1 
  9 Ugochi Azubuike              UC Riverside             65.75   2 
 10 Toni Smith                   UC Riverside             66.08   1 
 11 Connie King                  CSU Bakersfield          66.69   3 
 12 Jasmine Paicely              Southern Utah            66.95   2 
 13 Anna Shure                   Westmont                 67.50   2 
 14 Lauren Johnson               Occidental               68.02   3 
 15 Sarah Fischer                Occidental               68.47   3 
 16 Shaquel Benson               Southern Utah            68.62   2 
 17 Chelsea Arcaris              Redlands                 68.83   3 
 18 Angela Jaeger                Concordia (Cal.)         69.09   3 
 19 Keli Fuquay                  Cal Lutheran             70.28   3 
 20 Nicole Johnson               Azusa Pacific            78.19   4 
 21 Anna Duffy                   Chapman                  78.82   4 
 22 JaCiara Johnson              Pomona-Pitzer            79.18   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 9:59.50  4/20/2001   Elizabeth Jackson, Brigham Young Univ.    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 9:59.50  4/20/2001   Elizabeth Jackson, Brigham Young Univ.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Lodge                 Pepperdine            10:54.93  
  2 Dinora Moran                 Unattached            11:35.85  
  3 Rose Haag                    Pomona-Pitzer         11:56.24  
  4 Stephanie Mera               Redlands              11:59.44  
  5 Eva Aguilar                  Whittier              12:06.91  
  6 Katie Ostrinski              Redlands              12:13.73  
  7 Makenzie Mabry               San Diego St.         12:25.96  
  8 Katherine Shaum              Westmont              12:47.23  
  9 Perrin Considine             Caltech               13:25.31  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 44.41  4/14/2000   , Canada                                    
                       Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei                      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 44.41  4/14/2000   , Canada                                    
                       Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern Utah  'A'                                    47.01   1 
     1) Sharae Hill                     2) Christina Day                  
     3) Neosha Smith                    4) Chelsey Allen                  
  2 CSU Dominguez Hills  'A'                              47.69   1 
     1) Lauren Rickman                  2) Chanel Parker                  
     3) Latasia Gillett                 4) Grace Fitchett                 
  3 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                                 48.16   1 
     1) Samantha Moser                  2) Tanya Brammer                  
     3) Michelle Franks                 4) Jessica Gibbs                  
  4 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                   48.92   1 
     1) Bridney Reese                   2) Brandy Hurd                    
     3) Brittnie Cooksey                4) Misty Ramsey                   
  5 Pepperdine  'A'                                       49.35   1 
     1) Bridgette Walker                2) Brittany Clark                 
     3) Rebecca Clark                   4) Amanda Ajdari                  
  6 Redlands  'A'                                         51.32   2 
     1) Kelsey Bermudez                 2) Onesa Bowman                   
     3) Kortney Watring                 4) Jazmine Lee                    
  7 Occidental  'A'                                       51.77   2 
     1) Adrienne Daniels                2) Season Falkler-Rodriguez       
     3) Lauren Johnson                  4) Karuna Batcha                  
  8 Westmont  'A'                                         54.08   2 
     1) Kasey Kearin                    2) Lorin Milotta                  
     3) Anna Shure                      4) Morgan Vigil                   
  9 Caltech  'A'                                          54.68   2 
     1) Bettina Chen                    2) Suzanna Piatt                  
     3) Tencia Lee                      4) Deboki Chakravarti             
 10 Chapman  'A'                                          54.94   2 
     1) Tori Rose                       2) Wendy Belanger                 
     3) Anna Duffy                      4) Barbara Holladay               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:41.61  4/18/1997   , Team U.K.                               
                         Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 3:41.61  4/18/1997   , Team U.K.                               
                         Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calgary International T.C.  'A'                     3:44.24   1 
     1) Tessa Gray                      2) Rachelle Dion                  
     3) Jenna Westaway                  4) Kaltouma Nadjina               
  2 Southern Utah  'A'                                  3:49.20   1 
     1) Christina Day                   2) Kaylee Coates                  
     3) Kylie Frandsen                  4) Chelsey Allen                  
  3 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 3:54.27   1 
     1) Jessica Suddaby                 2) Bridney Reese                  
     3) Victoria Alvarez                4) Brandy Hurd                    
  4 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                3:54.84   1 
     1) Kyle Wolfe                      2) Allison Brewer                 
     3) Tokunbo Adeniji                 4) Jasmine Winn                   
  5 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:59.14   1 
     1) Tiffeny Parker                  2) Emily Nash                     
     3) Alyssa Shury                    4) Mandy Ross                     
  6 Pepperdine  'A'                                     4:01.49   1 
     1) Bridgette Walker                2) Erica Gove                     
     3) Rebecca Clark                   4) Amanda Ajdari                  
  7 Southern Utah  'B'                                  4:04.72   2 
     1) Sharae Hill                     2) Lynzee Baxter                  
     3) Kate Call                       4) Meghan Reilly                  
  8 CSU Bakersfield  'A'                                4:05.51   2 
     1) April Cacuyog                   2) Connie King                    
     3) Sheena Cooper                   4) Princess Watts                 
  9 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                               4:05.59   1 
     1) Samantha Moser                  2) Jordan Baker                   
     3) Jessica Gibbs                   4) Aubree Caruana                 
 10 Redlands  'A'                                       4:12.46   2 
     1) Chelsea Arcaris                 2) Alyssa Barnhart                
     3) Onesa Bowman                    4) Stacy Hostetter                
 11 Occidental  'B'                                     4:15.83   2 
     1) Season Falkler-Rodriguez        2) Anna Dalton                    
     3) Sarah Fischer                   4) Moe Kishida                    
 12 Fresno Pacific  'B'                                 4:16.24   2 
     1) Amanda Straw                    2) Megan Barnard                  
     3) Jessica Madrigal                4) Colleen Rooney                 
 13 Occidental  'A'                                     4:17.32   2 
     1) Claire Larson                   2) Lauren Johnson                 
     3) Meghan Whalen                   4) Karuna Batcha                  
 14 Caltech  'A'                                        4:23.39   3 
     1) Justine Chia                    2) Suzanna Piatt                  
     3) Sierra Petersen                 4) Bettina Chen                   
 15 Concordia (Cal.)  'B'                               4:24.46   2 
     1) Kelsey Roth                     2) April Harris                   
     3) Angela Jaeger                   4) Emma Valencia                  
 16 Soka  'A'                                           4:24.78   3 
     1) Ritz Rita                       2) jessica lee                    
     3) Emily Dixon                     4) Heather Hallanan               
 17 Chapman  'A'                                        4:29.54   3 
     1) Tori Rose                       2) Jackie Devot                   
     3) Anna Duffy                      4) Wendy Belanger                 
 18 Redlands  'B'                                       4:47.53   3 
     1) Katie Ostrinski                 2) Heather Mayer                  
     3) Pilar Page                      4) Holly Kinder                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: *  6-04  4/19/1996   Kajsa Bergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ.   
 PP Inv Meet: !  6-04  4/19/1996   Kajsa Bergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ.   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Wood                  Concordia (Cal.)         1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Sheehan Mitchell             San Diego St.            1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Kelsie Davis                 Vanguard                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Claire Schreiner             UNLV                    J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Mackenzie Smith              Redlands                J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Stephanie Schafer            UNLV                    J1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Kelsi Sando                  UC Irvine               J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Amanda Straw                 Fresno Pacific           1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Burgandy Rhines              Vanguard                 1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Tiffeny Parker               Azusa Pacific            1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Zora Golcevska               Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Traci Lopez                  Pomona-Pitzer            1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Tanya Brammer                Concordia (Cal.)         1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Julianne Alarcio             San Diego St.            1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Christina Sando              Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
 16 Candace Bailey               USC                      1.45m    4-09.00 
 16 Talyah Polee                 UNLV                     1.45m    4-09.00 
 16 Chinwe Oniah                 UC Riverside             1.45m    4-09.00 
 16 Danielle Cox                 Concordia (Cal.)         1.45m    4-09.00 
 16 Jaleesa Robinson             Cal Lutheran             1.45m    4-09.00 
 16 Kelsey Kaster                San Diego St.            1.45m    4-09.00 
 16 Jessica Swallow              Caltech                  1.45m    4-09.00 
 23 Ember Reyes                  Cal Lutheran             1.40m    4-07.00 
 23 Mari Agory                   UC Irvine                1.40m    4-07.00 
 23 Kirby McCord                 Redlands                 1.40m    4-07.00 
 26 Christine Chan               Pomona-Pitzer            1.35m    4-05.00 
 26 Coleen Holliday              Pomona-Pitzer            1.35m    4-05.00 
 28 Kasey Vaughn                 Occidental               1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Mercedes Arnold              Azusa Pacific               NH            
 -- Natalie Peterson             San Diego St.               NH            
 -- Michele Dannhausen           San Diego St.               NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 14-07.25  4/5/2008    Erin Asay, Sheffield Elite               
 PP Inv Meet: ! 14-07.25  4/5/2008    Erin Asay, Sheffield Elite               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenisha Strong               USC                      3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Kera Bartlett                Occidental              J3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Katie Vo                     San Diego St.            3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Amber Menke                  New Mexico              J3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Aditi Majumdar               New Mexico              J3.40m   11-01.75 
  6 Danielle Torp                Azusa Pacific            3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Whitney Johnson              New Mexico               3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Elizabeth Schwartz           Azusa Pacific            3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Micaela Fein                 Pomona-Pitzer            3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Heidi Morehouse              Vanguard                 3.25m   10-08.00 
 11 Jasmine Knight               USC                      3.10m   10-02.00 
 11 Kimberly Stamos              Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00 
 11 Sara Lee                     New Mexico               3.10m   10-02.00 
 14 Alex Colvin                  San Diego St.            2.95m    9-08.00 
 14 Lauren Freshauf              UC Irvine                2.95m    9-08.00 
 14 Jennifer Adams               Cal Poly Pomona          2.95m    9-08.00 
 14 Kelsey Bermudez              Redlands                 2.95m    9-08.00 
 14 Kristi Fryar                 UC Irvine                2.95m    9-08.00 
 19 Lara Hughes-Stinson          Pomona-Pitzer            2.80m    9-02.25 
 19 Lisa Warren                  Occidental               2.80m    9-02.25 
 19 Patty Armentrout             Occidental               2.80m    9-02.25 
 19 Diana Martin                 Occidental               2.80m    9-02.25 
 23 Jenni Hebein                 Pomona-Pitzer            2.65m    8-08.25 
 23 Ferin Barry                  Azusa Pacific            2.65m    8-08.25 
 23 Danielle Sherman             Occidental               2.65m    8-08.25 
 23 Sara Hooker                  Occidental               2.65m    8-08.25 
 27 Jessica Swallow              Caltech                  2.50m    8-02.50 
 27 Mariah Mandelbaum            Fresno Pacific           2.50m    8-02.50 
 27 Alexandra Scharr             Pomona-Pitzer            2.50m    8-02.50 
 27 Season Falkler-Rodriguez     Occidental               2.50m    8-02.50 
 -- Clare Donahue                Pomona-Pitzer               NH            
 -- Amanda Lounsbury             Occidental                  NH            
 -- Molly Clancy                 Cal Lutheran                NH            
 -- Kelly Fortner                New Mexico                  NH            
 -- Amy Shibel                   Cal Lutheran                NH            
 -- Kelly Williams               USC                         NH            
 -- Kalynn Good                  USC                         NH            
 -- Morgan Vigil                 Westmont                    NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 21-05  4/18/1987   Jennifer Inniss, Atoms TC                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 21-05  4/18/1987   Jennifer Inniss, Atoms TC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Saeko Okayama                Cheetahs Int'l           6.10m   1.2  20-00.25 
  2 Natasha Wardley              UC Irvine                5.59m   1.7  18-04.25 
  3 Kashima Patridge             Whittier                 5.57m   0.4  18-03.25 
  4 Madeline Leduc               UC Irvine                5.52m   2.1  18-01.50 
  5 Amanda Smith                 Cal Poly Pomona          5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
  6 Courtney Clayton             USC                      5.50m  -0.3  18-00.50 
  7 Asal Salehpoor               New Mexico               5.48m  -0.3  17-11.75 
  8 Jasmine Winn                 Cal Poly Pomona          5.45m   2.6  17-10.75 
  9 Brittany Smith               New Mexico               5.42m   2.3  17-09.50 
 10 Cara Bickers                 USC                      5.41m  -2.1  17-09.00 
 11 Kelly Fortner                New Mexico               5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
 12 Amanda Straw                 Fresno Pacific           5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
 13 Mercedes Arnold              Azusa Pacific            5.25m   0.2  17-02.75 
 13 Emma Valencia                Concordia (Cal.)         5.25m  -0.3  17-02.75 
 15 Kai Wheeler                  San Diego St.            5.21m   0.3  17-01.25 
 16 Tanya Brammer                Concordia (Cal.)         5.12m   0.6  16-09.75 
 17 Liesl Griffin                Unattached               5.09m  -1.0  16-08.50 
 17 Thoraya Maronsey             San Diego St.            5.09m   0.1  16-08.50 
 17 Michelle Franks              Concordia (Cal.)         5.09m  -1.6  16-08.50 
 20 Milika Tuivanuavou           Fresno Pacific           5.04m   0.6  16-06.50 
 21 Michelle Langley             Fresno Pacific           4.98m  -2.0  16-04.25 
 22 Heather Hallanan             Soka                     4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
 23 Kelsey Bermudez              Redlands                 4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
 24 Connie Cheng                 Pomona-Pitzer            4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
 25 Kourtney Jones               Cal Lutheran             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
 26 Ria Daniels                  UNLV                     4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
 27 Kortney Watring              Redlands                 4.90m  -0.8  16-01.00 
 28 Jaleesa Robinson             Cal Lutheran             4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
 29 Chinwe Oniah                 UC Riverside             4.82m  -0.8  15-09.75 
 30 Ember Reyes                  Cal Lutheran             4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
 31 Judith Fisher                CSU Dom. Hills           4.66m   1.2  15-03.50 
 32 Jazmine Lee                  Redlands                 4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
 33 Patty Armentrout             Occidental               4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 
 33 Candace Bailey               USC                      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 
 35 Veronica Pantoja             Fresno Pacific           4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
 36 Jessica Gibbs                Concordia (Cal.)         4.33m  -0.6  14-02.50 
 37 Clare Donahue                Pomona-Pitzer            4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
 38 Brittany Jennings            CSU Dom. Hills           4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
 38 Celeste Davila               Redlands                 4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
 40 Sara Hooker                  Occidental               4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
 40 Courtney Alberi              Cal Poly Pomona          4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
 42 Catherine Michaelis          Fresno Pacific           4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
 43 Jenni Hebein                 Pomona-Pitzer            4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
 44 Gretchen Ramos               Westmont                 3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
 45 Sammiyah Tillman             UC Irvine                3.92m  -0.6  12-10.50 
 46 Brooke O'Leary               Westmont                 3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
 47 Natalya Kostandova           Caltech                  3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 
 48 Ashley Clark                 CSU Dom. Hills           3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
 -- Jacquie Kinimaka             Concordia (Cal.)          FOUL                 
 -- Brittnie Cooksey             Fresno Pacific            FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 42-10.75  4/19/2002   Althea Williams, Univ. of Toronto (Can)  
 PP Inv Meet: ! 42-10.75  4/19/2002   Althea Williams, Univ. of Toronto (Can)  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ekene Anene                  Unattached              12.05m   1.0  39-06.50 
  2 Kai Wheeler                  San Diego St.           11.72m   NWI  38-05.50 
  3 Madeline Leduc               UC Irvine               11.66m  -1.1  38-03.25 
  3 Valerie Henderson            Unattached              11.66m   0.6  38-03.25 
  5 Saeko Okayama                Cheetahs Int'l          11.62m  -0.6  38-01.50 
  6 Michelle Franks              Concordia (Cal.)        11.49m  -0.2  37-08.50 
  7 Thoraya Maronsey             San Diego St.           11.43m   1.0  37-06.00 
  8 Asal Salehpoor               New Mexico              11.31m  -1.2  37-01.25 
  9 Natalie Nguyen               UC Irvine               11.10m   1.1  36-05.00 
  9 Cara Bickers                 USC                     11.10m   2.0  36-05.00 
 11 Trameika Thomas              Cal Poly Pomona         11.02m   NWI  36-02.00 
 12 Julianne Alarcio             San Diego St.           10.97m   NWI  36-00.00 
 13 Kortney Watring              Redlands                10.92m   0.8  35-10.00 
 14 Megan Emami                  Cal Poly Pomona         10.89m  -0.5  35-08.75 
 15 Zadia Bryant                 UNLV                    10.69m   NWI  35-01.00 
 16 Kourtney Jones               Cal Lutheran            10.52m  -1.9  34-06.25 
 17 Traci Lopez                  Pomona-Pitzer           10.47m   NWI  34-04.25 
 18 Ria Daniels                  UNLV                    10.39m   NWI  34-01.25 
 19 Kelsie Davis                 Vanguard                10.32m   NWI  33-10.25 
 20 Kelsey Bermudez              Redlands                 9.95m   NWI  32-07.75 
 21 Karuna Batcha                Occidental               9.77m   NWI  32-00.75 
 22 Ember Reyes                  Cal Lutheran             9.42m   NWI  30-11.00 
 23 Sara Hooker                  Occidental               9.39m   NWI  30-09.75 
 24 Jessica Swallow              Caltech                  9.36m   NWI  30-08.50 
 25 Burgandy Rhines              Vanguard                 9.01m   NWI  29-06.75 
 -- Aliza Ford                   Fresno Pacific            FOUL                 
 -- Michelle Langley             Fresno Pacific            FOUL                 
 -- Brittany Smith               New Mexico                FOUL                 
 -- Brittnie Cooksey             Fresno Pacific            FOUL                 
 -- Veronica Pantoja             Fresno Pacific            FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 58-01.25  4/14/2000   Jesseca Cross, New York Athletic Club    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 58-01.25  4/14/2000   Jesseca Cross, New York Athletic Club    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kendra Lilly                 VS Athletics TC         13.62m   44-08.25 
  2 Milika Tuivanuavou           Fresno Pacific          13.10m   42-11.75 
  3 Laura Boggeln                San Diego St.           12.73m   41-09.25 
  4 Ashley Morrison              Southern Utah           12.50m   41-00.25 
  5 Christa Youngern             Cal Lutheran            12.35m   40-06.25 
  6 Maria Rodriguez              San Diego St.          J12.35m   40-06.25 
  7 Antoinette Borders           La Verne                12.25m   40-02.25 
  8 Adrienne Hill                Southern Utah           11.94m   39-02.25 
  9 Amber Sangster               UC Irvine               11.87m   38-11.50 
 10 Ryann Shnieder               Azusa Pacific           11.82m   38-09.50 
 11 Jeanette McConnell           San Diego St.           11.66m   38-03.25 
 12 Whitney Singleton            Southern Utah           10.93m   35-10.50 
 13 Alison Sharp                 Westmont                10.87m   35-08.00 
 14 Aneka Myles                  Pepperdine              10.77m   35-04.00 
 15 Rizala Carrington            Cal Poly Pomona         10.64m   34-11.00 
 16 Jordan Robusto               Azusa Pacific           10.52m   34-06.25 
 17 Jackie De la Paz             Cal Lutheran            10.50m   34-05.50 
 18 Erica Carter                 Cal Lutheran            10.19m   33-05.25 
 19 Judith Fisher                CSU Dom. Hills           9.80m   32-02.00 
 20 Eshaunna Robinson            San Diego St.            9.42m   30-11.00 
 21 Teriana Loftin               CSU Dom. Hills           9.19m   30-02.00 
 22 Kristy Berlin                Cal Poly Pomona          6.98m   22-11.00 
 -- Leanne Taylor                San Diego St.             FOUL            
 -- Andrea Martinez              San Diego St.             FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 207-06  4/17/1998   Anna Soderberg, Sweden                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 207-06  4/17/1998   Anna Soderberg, Sweden                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Summer Pierson               Unattached              57.19m     187-07 
  2 Brittani Daniels             Azusa Pacific           50.40m     165-04 
  3 Jeanette McConnell           San Diego St.           48.28m     158-05 
  4 Mate Katalin                 USC                     48.09m     157-09 
  5 Kristi Koplin                Southern Utah           47.31m     155-02 
  6 Michele Dannhausen           San Diego St.           46.66m     153-01 
  7 Lauren Guerrieri             Unattached              46.65m     153-01 
  8 Leanne Taylor                San Diego St.           46.60m     152-11 
  9 Melissa Genisauski           VS Athletics TC         46.46m     152-05 
 10 Ashley Pyka                  USC                     45.53m     149-04 
 11 Amber Sangster               UC Irvine               45.22m     148-04 
 12 Kendra Lilly                 VS Athletics TC         44.51m     146-00 
 13 Shuree Gangloff              Whittier                43.05m     141-03 
 14 Molly Roth                   Concordia (Cal.)        41.24m     135-04 
 15 Nikki James                  UC Riverside            40.98m     134-05 
 16 Emily Nadolny                Southern Utah           40.87m     134-01 
 17 Andrea Martinez              San Diego St.           40.62m     133-03 
 18 Milika Tuivanuavou           Fresno Pacific          39.95m     131-01 
 19 Danielle Lenore              San Diego St.           39.45m     129-05 
 20 Maria Rodriguez              San Diego St.           39.23m     128-08 
 21 Jordan Robusto               Azusa Pacific           39.15m     128-05 
 22 Christa Youngern             Cal Lutheran            38.81m     127-04 
 23 Marissa Minderler            USC                     38.73m     127-01 
 24 Eshaunna Robinson            San Diego St.           37.67m     123-07 
 25 Alison Sharp                 Westmont                36.37m     119-04 
 26 Shannon Popp                 VS Athletics TC         36.22m     118-10 
 27 Adrienne Hill                Southern Utah           35.67m     117-00 
 28 Antoinette Borders           La Verne                35.62m     116-10 
 29 Jackie De la Paz             Cal Lutheran            35.45m     116-04 
 30 Robyn Guzman                 San Diego St.           35.34m     115-11 
 31 Whitney Singleton            Southern Utah           34.68m     113-09 
 32 Erica Carter                 Cal Lutheran            34.64m     113-08 
 33 Laura Boggeln                San Diego St.           34.47m     113-01 
 34 Aneka Myles                  Pepperdine              34.12m     111-11 
 35 Lucianna Lapp                Cal Lutheran            33.56m     110-01 
 36 Teriana Loftin               CSU Dom. Hills          32.19m     105-07 
 37 Megan McFarland              UC Riverside            31.79m     104-03 
 38 Dorothea Cornell             Cal Lutheran            29.61m      97-02 
 39 MacKenzie Aries              Pomona-Pitzer           28.07m      92-01 
 40 Marita Pickron               Pomona-Pitzer           25.83m      84-09 
 41 Mariah Mandelbaum            Fresno Pacific          25.15m      82-06 
 42 Kiersten Thym                Westmont                22.84m      74-11 
 43 Britlyn Garrett              Cal Lutheran            21.47m      70-05 
 44 Aly Anderson                 Cal Lutheran            20.20m      66-03 
 45 Elise Burger                 Occidental              20.08m      65-10 
 46 Kristy Berlin                Cal Poly Pomona         16.67m      54-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 233-07  4/16/2004   Erin Gilreath, New York Athletic Club      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 233-07  4/16/2004   Erin Gilreath, New York Athletic Club      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristi Koplin                Southern Utah           54.21m     177-10 
  2 Shannon Popp                 VS Athletics TC         53.51m     175-07 
  3 Melissa Genisauski           VS Athletics TC         53.18m     174-06 
  4 Marissa Minderler            USC                     52.80m     173-03 
  5 Casey Kraychir               VS Athletics TC         52.25m     171-05 
  6 Christa Youngern             Cal Lutheran            51.54m     169-01 
  7 Ashley Morrison              Southern Utah           51.06m     167-06 
  8 Katie Kraychir               VS Athletics TC         49.25m     161-07 
  9 Andrea Martinez              San Diego St.           49.12m     161-02 
 10 Olivia Raya                  UNLV                    48.26m     158-04 
 11 Erin Dwyer                   Azusa Pacific           48.13m     157-11 
 12 Amanda Bingson               UNLV                    47.75m     156-08 
 13 Nicole Creer                 Southern Utah           47.13m     154-07 
 14 LaShante Ellison             UNLV                    47.12m     154-07 
 15 Ashley Fleming               Unattached              47.00m     154-02 
 16 Maria Rodriguez              San Diego St.           45.88m     150-06 
 17 Jeanette McConnell           San Diego St.           45.32m     148-08 
 18 Emily Nadolny                Southern Utah           45.00m     147-08 
 19 Ellie Chestnut               Pomona-Pitzer           44.70m     146-08 
 20 Sarah Swartwood              New Mexico              44.69m     146-07 
 21 Katie Lebel                  Redlands                43.72m     143-05 
 22 Ryann Shnieder               Azusa Pacific           43.52m     142-09 
 23 Nikki James                  UC Riverside            42.49m     139-05 
 24 Ashley Pyka                  USC                     42.40m     139-01 
 25 Amber Madril                 Southern Utah           42.36m     139-00 
 26 Antoinette Borders           La Verne                42.32m     138-10 
 27 Kathryn Daniels              Unattached              41.99m     137-09 
 27 Tami Williams                New Mexico              41.99m     137-09 
 29 Megan McFarland              UC Riverside            40.75m     133-08 
 30 Amber Sangster               UC Irvine               40.30m     132-03 
 31 Jordan Robusto               Azusa Pacific           39.18m     128-06 
 32 Erica Carter                 Cal Lutheran            38.62m     126-08 
 33 Whitney Singleton            Southern Utah           37.59m     123-04 
 34 Shuree Gangloff              Whittier                37.50m     123-00 
 35 Lucianna Lapp                Cal Lutheran            36.71m     120-05 
 36 Rizala Carrington            Cal Poly Pomona         36.25m     118-11 
 37 Aly Anderson                 Cal Lutheran            36.10m     118-05 
 38 Jackie De la Paz             Cal Lutheran            35.84m     117-07 
 39 MacKenzie Aries              Pomona-Pitzer           35.51m     116-06 
 40 Mariah Mandelbaum            Fresno Pacific          35.13m     115-03 
 41 Isabella Kasselstrand        CSU Bakersfield         34.44m     113-00 
 42 Robyn Guzman                 San Diego St.           34.32m     112-07 
 43 Alison Sharp                 Westmont                33.78m     110-10 
 44 Erica Stetz                  Westmont                33.70m     110-07 
 45 Danielle Rios                UNLV                    33.28m     109-02 
 46 Breann Puchalski             Redlands                31.73m     104-01 
 47 Marita Pickron               Pomona-Pitzer           31.67m     103-11 
 48 Elise Burger                 Occidental              31.64m     103-10 
 49 Aliza Ford                   Fresno Pacific          30.62m     100-05 
 50 Kiersten Thym                Westmont                28.75m      94-04 
 51 Vanessa Vaughan              UC Irvine               28.60m      93-10 
 52 Dorothea Cornell             Cal Lutheran            27.61m      90-07 
 -- Rachel Donnelly              Redlands                  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 180-00  4/14/2000   Windy Dean, New York Athletic Club         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 180-00  4/14/2000   Windy Dean, New York Athletic Club         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Madril                 Southern Utah           43.77m     143-07 
  2 Mackenzie Smith              Redlands                40.98m     134-05 
  3 Milika Tuivanuavou           Fresno Pacific          40.69m     133-06 
  4 Tiffany Marinos              Fresno Pacific          40.15m     131-09 
  5 Nicole Creer                 Southern Utah           39.70m     130-03 
  6 Britlyn Garrett              Cal Lutheran            38.49m     126-03 
  7 Lucianna Lapp                Cal Lutheran            37.68m     123-07 
  8 Vanessa Strobbe              New Mexico              37.01m     121-05 
  9 Michele Dannhausen           San Diego St.           36.80m     120-09 
 10 Jennifer Esparza             La Verne                35.86m     117-08 
 11 Jenny Lee                    UC Irvine               35.76m     117-04 
 12 Katie Lebel                  Redlands                34.61m     113-06 
 13 Kristin Hempy                Westmont                33.86m     111-01 
 14 Ellie Chestnut               Pomona-Pitzer           32.48m     106-07 
 15 Judith Fisher                CSU Dom. Hills          31.99m     104-11 
 16 Brittany Ickes               Concordia (Cal.)        31.66m     103-10 
 17 Odalmis Moreira              San Diego St.           31.60m     103-08 
 18 Liana Pitman                 Whittier                29.96m      98-03 
 19 Emily Nash                   Azusa Pacific           29.64m      97-03 
 20 Devon Rennie                 USC                     29.59m      97-01 
 21 Kassandra Grisswold          Occidental              29.58m      97-00 
 22 MacKenzie Aries              Pomona-Pitzer           28.54m      93-08 
 23 Jordan Robusto               Azusa Pacific           28.40m      93-02 
 24 Breann Puchalski             Redlands                28.28m      92-09 
 25 Sheehan Mitchell             San Diego St.           25.50m      83-08 
 26 Danielle Lenore              San Diego St.           25.37m      83-03 
 27 Amy Shibel                   Cal Lutheran            25.30m      83-00 
 28 Aly Anderson                 Cal Lutheran            25.16m      82-06 
 29 Jordan Hammond               Pomona-Pitzer           25.11m      82-04 
 30 Vanessa Vaughan              UC Irvine               23.60m      77-05 
 31 Marita Pickron               Pomona-Pitzer           23.59m      77-05 
 32 Diana Martin                 Occidental              22.98m      75-05 
 33 Tiffeny Parker               Azusa Pacific           22.88m      75-01 
 34 Julianne Alarcio             San Diego St.           22.26m      73-00 
 35 Dorothea Cornell             Cal Lutheran            22.08m      72-05 
 36 Kelsey Kaster                San Diego St.           21.01m      68-11 
 -- Lisa Warren                  Occidental                FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 10.31  4/5/2008    Jerome Avery, US Paralympics                
StrehleTrack: * 10.31  4/17/1998   Bruny Surin, Canada                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 10.31  4/17/1998   Bruny Surin, Canada                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 10.31  4/5/2008    Jerome Avery, US Paralympics                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Toby Sandeman                Thames Valley Ha         10.46   1.3  1 
  2 Jermaine McQueen             New Mexico               10.62   1.3  1 
  3 Wade Bennett-Jackson         belgrave harrier         10.75   1.3  1 
  4 Zachary Keene                Azusa Pacific            10.81   1.3  1 
  5 Ryan Nichols                 CSU Bakersfield          10.83   1.9  2 
  6 Gianni Vernon- Reynolds      Soka                     10.84   1.3  1 
  7 Austin Messick               Redlands                 10.85   1.9  2 
  8 John Lewis                   Pomona-Pitzer            10.91   1.9  2 
  9 Ethan Dejongh                Fresno Pacific           11.00   1.9  2 
 10 Frank DeCuire                Unattached               11.10   1.9  2 
 11 Sean Jackson                 USC                      11.12   0.5  3 
 11 Jonathan Collins             Foundation Elite         11.12   1.3  1 
 13 Kevin Fashola                UC Riverside             11.13   0.5  3 
 14 Hermes Ongsansoy             UC Irvine                11.17   1.9  2 
 15 Joe Hernandez                Occidental               11.33   0.3  4 
 16 Octavio Davila               UC Riverside             11.38   0.3  4 
 17 Joe West                     Southern Utah            11.39   0.3  4 
 18 Dorian Vaughn                Occidental               11.43   0.3  4 
 19 Chris Wells-Anders           Unattached               11.47   0.3  4 
 20 Phil Fernandez               GuamBomb TC              11.48   0.5  5 
 21 Lasalle Mitchell             UC Irvine                11.50   0.5  3 
 22 Andrew Hall                  Unattached               11.55   0.5  3 
 23 Terry Smoot Jr.              UC Riverside             11.55   0.5  3 
 24 Richard Nakaoka              Redlands                 11.56   0.5  3 
 25 Casey Stevick                Azusa Pacific            11.58   0.5  3 
 26 Adam Thompkins               Westmont                 11.59   0.5  5 
 27 Kai'he Akina                 Southern Utah            11.59   0.3  4 
 28 Jeffrey Wood                 Unattached               11.61   0.5  3 
 29 Scott Beebe                  Cal Lutheran             11.66   0.5  5 
 30 Matt Tsujimura               Occidental               11.66   0.3  4 
 31 George Parker                Redlands                 11.69   0.5  5 
 32 Nnoduka Eruchalu             Caltech                  11.70  +0.0  7 
 33 Nicholas Curry               USC                      11.77  -0.3  6 
 34 Baron Steele                 Cal Lutheran             11.84  -0.3  6 
 35 Matt Howard                  Southern Utah            11.88   1.9  2 
 36 Alex Lapides                 Caltech                  11.89  -2.6  8 
 37 Domnick Meadows              New Mexico               11.92   0.5  5 
 38 Jeff Altizer                 Azusa Pacific            11.95   0.5  5 
 39 Lamarcus Whiteside           Concordia (Cal.)         11.95  -0.3  6 
 40 seth Hendrickson             Caltech                  11.99  +0.0  7 
 41 Jesse Rodriguez              Vanguard                 12.03  +0.0  7 
 42 Luis Guerra                  Caltech                  12.04  +0.0  7 
 43 Anthony Campbell             Westmont                 12.05  +0.0  7 
 44 Michael Davis                Redlands                 12.19  -0.3  6 
 45 Connor Duckworth             Cal Poly Pomona          12.22  -0.3  6 
 46 Adrian McCullum              CSU Bakersfield          12.22   0.3  4 
 47 Anthony Drake                Cal Poly Pomona          12.23  -0.3  6 
 48 Tom Rose                     Caltech                  12.46  +0.0  7 
 49 William Ibekwe               UC Riverside             12.49   0.5  5 
 50 Russell Oka                  Pomona-Pitzer            12.55  -0.3  6 
 51 Jonathan Yeung               Caltech                  12.55  -2.6  8 
 52 Tyler Bowser                 Fresno Pacific           12.77  +0.0  7 
 53 Shishir Khatiwada            Soka                     13.37  -2.6  8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 20.49  4/15/2005   Tyler Christopher, Canada                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 20.49  4/15/2005   Tyler Christopher, Canada                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Toby Sandeman                Thames Valley Ha         21.07  -0.2  1 
  2 Jermaine McQueen             New Mexico               21.11  -0.2  1 
  3 Damein White                 Unattached               21.22  -0.2  1 
  4 Timothy Benjamin             Unattached               21.37  -0.2  1 
  5 Dayne Comrie                 Unattached               21.48  -0.2  1 
  6 Zachary Keene                Azusa Pacific            21.68  -0.5  2 
  7 Ruben Tabares                Birchfield Harri         21.74  -0.5  2 
  8 Junior Ejehu                 Great Britain            21.76  -0.5  2 
  9 Thomas Trujillo              New Mexico               22.04  -0.5  2 
 10 Elvis Whitelow               Vanguard                 22.08  -1.1  4 
 11 Sean Jackson                 USC                      22.16  -1.0  3 
 12 Scott DeYoung                USC                      22.22  -1.0  3 
 13 Kevin Fahie                  Unattached               22.26  -0.2  1 
 14 Shaka Mc Neal                Unattached               22.60  -0.5  2 
 15 Cameron Jost                 CSU Bakersfield          22.61  -1.1  4 
 16 Dijon Morrisette             USC                      22.62  -1.1  4 
 17 Octavio Davila               UC Riverside             22.66  -0.2  5 
 18 Justin Abercrombia           UC Irvine                22.67  -1.0  3 
 19 Keith Comrie                 Unattached               22.71  -1.0  3 
 20 Andy Green                   Redlands                 22.73  -0.2  5 
 21 Taylor Ashton                Southern Utah            22.85  -1.1  4 
 22 John Lewis                   Pomona-Pitzer            22.87  -0.2  5 
 23 Kodai Kusano                 Southern Utah            22.92  -1.0  3 
 24 Tim Murphy                   UC Irvine                22.92  -0.2  5 
 25 Dallin Tavoian               Southern Utah            22.98  -1.1  4 
 26 Austin Messick               Redlands                 23.04  -1.0  3 
 27 Demetreus Whitehair          Southern Utah            23.09  -1.1  4 
 28 Jarred Finn                  Southern Utah            23.13  -0.2  5 
 29 David Quenzer                Fresno Pacific           23.16  -0.3  7 
 30 Anthony Clark                Fresno Pacific           23.19  -1.1  4 
 31 Joe West                     Southern Utah            23.23  -0.3  7 
 32 Michael Fox                  Occidental               23.26  -1.7  6 
 33 Hermes Ongsansoy             UC Irvine                23.29  -1.0  3 
 34 Daniel Perez                 Occidental               23.38  -0.3  7 
 35 Scott Beebe                  Cal Lutheran             23.45  -0.3  7 
 36 Marcus Fortugno              La Verne                 23.47  -1.7  6 
 37 Stephen Parry                Pomona-Pitzer            23.58  -0.3  7 
 38 Joshua Callihan              UC Riverside             23.62  -0.2  5 
 39 Cameron Kinslow              Pomona-Pitzer            23.64  -0.3  7 
 40 Dorian Vaughn                Occidental               23.66  -1.7  6 
 41 Ryan Mejia                   Fresno Pacific           23.78  -0.3  7 
 42 Jeffrey Wood                 Unattached               23.81  -1.7  6 
 43 Connor Duckworth             Cal Poly Pomona          23.95  -0.1  8 
 44 Ryan Meyer                   Pomona-Pitzer            23.96  -1.7  6 
 45 Will Gibson                  Caltech                  24.14   0.7 10 
 46 Matt Tsujimura               Occidental               24.16  -1.7  6 
 47 Zach Higbee                  Caltech                  24.35   0.7 10 
 48 Chris Wong                   Caltech                  24.41   0.7 10 
 49 Drexel Proctor               Pomona-Pitzer            24.42  -0.1  8 
 50 Luis Molina                  Whittier                 24.45  -0.1  8 
 51 Nick Brucculeri              Redlands                 24.67  -0.1  8 
 52 Tristan Egusa                UC Riverside             24.67  -1.7  6 
 53 William Howard               Pomona-Pitzer            24.73  +0.0  9 
 54 Dante Benson                 Pomona-Pitzer            25.03  -1.7  6 
 55 Sean Cawley                  USC                      25.12  -1.1  4 
 56 David Foley                  Occidental               25.30  +0.0  9 
 57 Adrian McCullum              CSU Bakersfield          25.40  -0.3  7 
 58 Tyler Bowser                 Fresno Pacific           25.60  -0.1  8 
 59 Evan Watts                   Pomona-Pitzer            25.89   0.7 10 
 60 Shishir Khatiwada            Soka                     26.35  +0.0  9 
 61 Jon Tran                     Pomona-Pitzer            26.55   0.7 10 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 45.62  4/17/1998   Greg Haughton, Jamaica                      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 45.62  4/17/1998   Greg Haughton, Jamaica                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josef Robertson              Unattached               47.10   1 
  2 Austin Hill                  Southern Utah            47.19   1 
  3 Alvin Garnett                Unattached               48.28   1 
  4 Dominick Roberts             New Mexico               48.56   1 
  5 Scott DeYoung                USC                      48.60   3 
  6 Elvis Whitelow               Vanguard                 48.61   4 
  7 Montrail Brooks              Azusa Pacific            48.69   2 
  8 Junior Ejehu                 Great Britain            49.09   3 
  9 Justin Abercrombia           UC Irvine                49.19   4 
 10 Wala Gime                    Unattached               49.36   2 
 11 Anthony Clark                Fresno Pacific           49.42   2 
 12 Desi Burt                    VS Athletics TC          49.48   3 
 13 Demetreus Whitehair          Southern Utah            49.55   4 
 14 Brian Coan                   Cal Lutheran             49.65   4 
 15 Dallin Tavoian               Southern Utah            49.68   2 
 16 Kyle Hansen                  Cal Lutheran             49.74   3 
 17 Cameron Jost                 CSU Bakersfield          49.79   2 
 18 Dijon Morrisette             USC                      49.92   4 
 19 Taylor Ashton                Southern Utah            50.15   4 
 20 Matt Crego                   Azusa Pacific            50.35   3 
 21 David Mitchell               CSU Bakersfield          50.38   4 
 22 Jordan Burnette              Unattached               50.40   7 
 23 Thomas Cahuzac               Occidental               50.47   6 
 24 Jarred Finn                  Southern Utah            50.49   5 
 25 John White                   Cal Lutheran             50.53   8 
 26 Shaka Mc Neal                Unattached               50.59   3 
 27 Keith Comrie                 Unattached               51.08   5 
 28 Jacinto Mencias              Unattached               51.14   5 
 29 Patrick Torrellas            Cal Lutheran             51.32   8 
 30 Alberto Diaz                 Cal Poly Pomona          51.36   6 
 31 Michael Fox                  Occidental               51.45   6 
 32 Daniel Perez                 Occidental               51.50   6 
 33 Ryan Meyer                   Pomona-Pitzer            51.77   5 
 34 Joshua Callihan              UC Riverside             51.82   5 
 35 Ronnie Norman                Concordia (Cal.)         52.11   5 
 36 David Quenzer                Fresno Pacific           52.18   7 
 37 Trevor Smith                 UC Irvine                52.25   6 
 38 Cameron Kinslow              Pomona-Pitzer            52.37   7 
 39 Hans Henson                  Westmont                 52.40   9 
 40 Jason Tavarez                Unattached               52.41   7 
 41 Zak Feldman                  Pomona-Pitzer            52.47   8 
 42 Adam Thompkins               Westmont                 53.21   8 
 43 Max Zadini                   Cal Lutheran             53.24   8 
 44 Dimitri Groce                Occidental               53.26   8 
 45 Loren Sheets                 Azusa Pacific            53.32   7 
 46 Jahmar Rashad                USC                      53.35   4 
 47 Stephen Parry                Pomona-Pitzer            53.36   8 
 48 Adam Wenronowitz             Azusa Pacific            53.54   9 
 49 Eric Lopes                   Cal Lutheran             53.69   7 
 50 Aaron Mun                    Occidental               54.06   9 
 51 Tristan Egusa                UC Riverside             54.38   6 
 52 Dante Benson                 Pomona-Pitzer            54.57   8 
 53 Tomas Aguirre                Unattached               54.68   9 
 54 Sean Cawley                  USC                      54.94  10 
 55 Luis Molina                  Whittier                 55.15   9 
 56 Drexel Proctor               Pomona-Pitzer            55.65   9 
 57 Matt Avila                   Whittier                 56.08   9 
 58 Steven Hunt                  Azusa Pacific            57.74  10 
 59 William Howard               Pomona-Pitzer            58.16  10 
 60 Brendan McWalters            Whittier                 58.29  10 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 1:47.10  4/16/2004   Michael Stember, Nike                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 1:47.10  4/16/2004   Michael Stember, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Baechle                 Redlands               1:51.28  
  2 Daniel Anderson              Unattached             1:51.50  
  3 Ryan Steadman                New Mexico             1:51.90  
  4 Cameron Levins               Southern Utah          1:52.66  
  5 John Mering                  Pomona-Pitzer          1:53.78  
  6 Jorge Jabaz                  Concordia (Cal.)       1:53.80  
  7 Garrett Zambrows             Azusa Pacific          1:54.21  
  8 Ryan Russell                 Calgary Int'l TC       1:54.35  
  9 Jacob Goodin                 Westmont               1:54.36  
 10 Colin Flynn                  Pomona-Pitzer          1:55.03  
 11 Bryan Lopez                  UC Irvine              1:55.22  
 12 Kevin Sandall                Southern Utah          1:55.35  
 13 Dennis Drisdom               VS Athletics TC        1:55.37  
 14 Cameron Mitchell             UC Irvine              1:55.58  
 15 Josh Hodges                  Fresno Pacific         1:55.98  
 16 Nahavi Mendoza               La Verne               1:56.01  
 17 Aman Bhatia                  UC Irvine              1:56.10  
 18 Andrew Gausepohl             USC                    1:56.14  
 19 Solomon Tesfaye              UC Irvine              1:56.29  
 20 Will Moseley                 Occidental             1:56.54  
 21 James Leckie                 Pepperdine             1:57.04  
 22 Nigel Sharp                  Southern Utah          1:57.12  
 23 Jon Collins                  VS Athletics TC        1:57.36  
 24 Marcus Whitehead             Unattached             1:57.72  
 25 Mike Hartanov                Vanguard               1:57.80  
 26 Jon Wheeler                  Occidental             1:57.81  
 27 Sam Hyams                    UC Irvine              1:58.18  
 28 Duncan Ashby                 Redlands               1:58.51  
 29 Nate Jewkes                  Southern Utah          1:58.66  
 30 Andrew Hernandez             Unattached             1:58.66  
 31 Eric Magana                  Pepperdine             1:59.35  
 32 Jose Orozco                  CSU Bakersfield        1:59.40  
 33 Hale Shaw                    Pomona-Pitzer          1:59.46  
 34 Anthony Heredia              Unattached             1:59.46  
 35 Ryan Lucker                  CSU Bakersfield        1:59.74  
 36 Masa Wada                    Unattached             1:59.91  
 37 Wynton Marsalis              Pomona-Pitzer          1:59.91  
 38 Ameer Madyun                 South LA               1:59.98  
 39 Evan Reed                    Cal Lutheran           2:00.05  
 40 Jarid Rollins                Concordia (Cal.)       2:00.09  
 41 Noah Carson                  Occidental             2:00.19  
 42 Tony Pulido                  Concordia (Cal.)       2:00.20  
 43 Jesus Santoyo                Cal Poly Pomona        2:00.22  
 44 Camron Shahmizadi            UC Irvine              2:00.25  
 45 Edward Lee                   CSU Bakersfield        2:00.28  
 46 Matt Huntington              USC                    2:00.67  
 47 Greg Stanger                 UC Riverside           2:00.75  
 48 Danny Kalinowski             UC Irvine              2:01.26  
 49 Alfredo Coronado             La Reconquista R       2:01.28  
 50 Scott Humbarger              Pomona-Pitzer          2:01.40  
 51 Chris Robbie                 Westmont               2:01.73  
 52 Micah Kidd                   Azusa Pacific          2:02.00  
 53 Patrick Halliday             Pomona-Pitzer          2:02.14  
 54 Joseph Lopez                 Concordia (Cal.)       2:02.32  
 55 Henri Floris                 Pepperdine             2:02.54  
 56 Keith Chambers               Unattached             2:02.63  
 57 Victor Kali                  Occidental             2:02.70  
 58 Marco Quevedo                La Reconquista R       2:04.05  
 59 Anton Bongio-Karrman         Caltech                2:06.52  
 60 David Kunselman              SoCal Track Club       2:07.08  
 61 Ben Slawski                  Caltech                2:08.44  
 62 John Evancoe                 Westmont               2:08.80  
 63 Zane Romano                  Soka                   2:10.34  
 64 Crispin Collins              USC                    2:10.70  
 65 Goro Hasegawa                Occidental             2:13.50  
 66 Paul Balmer                  Pomona-Pitzer          2:14.16  
 67 Jonathon Brasfield           Whittier               2:17.71  
 68 Brandon Hochhauser           USC                    2:18.13  
 69 Patrick Schoen               Occidental             2:20.14  
 70 James Shickich               Pomona-Pitzer          2:23.71  
 71 Jaycee Melendez              Occidental             2:27.12  
 -- Nathan DeVault               Fresno Pacific             DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:38.83  4/16/2004   Jason Lunn, Nike                          
 PP Inv Meet: ! 3:38.83  4/16/2004   Jason Lunn, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Levins               Southern Utah          3:52.45  
  2 Jorge Jabaz                  Concordia (Cal.)       3:52.68  
  3 Abendego Mugat               Azusa Pacific          3:53.94  
  4 Dave Sheeran                 Southern Utah          3:55.43  
  5 John Pfiel                   Azusa Pacific          3:55.60  
  6 Jacob Goodin                 Westmont               3:57.08  
  7 Rocky Richardson             Azusa Pacific          3:57.82  
  8 Andrew Gausepohl             USC                    3:58.64  
  9 Nigel Sharp                  Southern Utah          3:59.40  
 10 Rex Nelson                   UC Irvine              4:00.88  
 11 Ben Auerbach                 VS Athletics TC        4:01.19  
 12 Mike Hartanov                Vanguard               4:02.01  
 13 Matan Mayer                  Unattached             4:02.71  
 14 Conrad Wozniak               Pepperdine             4:02.77  
 15 John Carley                  USC                    4:02.95  
 16 Jason Valenzuela             Unattached             4:03.01  
 17 Edward Lee                   CSU Bakersfield        4:03.52  
 18 Nate Jewkes                  Southern Utah          4:03.56  
 19 Danny Kalinowski             UC Irvine              4:03.66  
 20 Jose Orozco                  CSU Bakersfield        4:04.98  
 21 Greg Thompson                UC Irvine              4:04.99  
 22 Alfredo Coronado             La Reconquista R       4:05.01  
 23 Guillermo Cazares            Concordia (Cal.)       4:05.37  
 24 Pedro Saucedo                Unattached             4:05.59  
 25 Claudio Moreno               Fresno Pacific         4:05.75  
 26 Graham Cheever               Southern Utah          4:06.08  
 27 Nelson Lopez                 Lone Wolf              4:07.05  
 28 George Morris                Pepperdine             4:07.53  
 29 Javi Madrid                  Unattached             4:07.74  
 30 Matt Huntington              USC                    4:07.86  
 31 Clay Hoadley                 Occidental             4:07.95  
 32 Jordan Wozniak               Pepperdine             4:08.10  
 33 Anders Crabo                 Pomona-Pitzer          4:08.69  
 34 Brett Matejka                UC Irvine              4:08.75  
 35 Keith Blumenfeld             Occidental             4:08.81  
 36 Victor Kali                  Occidental             4:09.31  
 37 Spencer Winston              Azusa Pacific          4:10.02  
 38 Torrey Olson                 Pomona-Pitzer          4:10.27  
 39 James Komen                  USC                    4:10.77  
 40 Kevin Mancilla               Whittier               4:10.81  
 41 Ian Monsma                   Pomona-Pitzer          4:11.91  
 42 Chris Proffitt               UC Irvine              4:11.99  
 43 Patrick French               Unattached             4:12.05  
 44 Zach Nave                    The Masters            4:12.45  
 45 Gerad Herkey                 USC                    4:12.64  
 46 JJ Timphony                  Azusa Pacific          4:13.53  
 47 Tony Pulido                  Concordia (Cal.)       4:13.85  
 48 Juan Ramirez                 Cal Coast              4:14.47  
 49 Gregory Woodburn             USC                    4:14.57  
 50 Brian Kahovec                Cal Lutheran           4:14.88  
 51 Brett Siddle                 Cal Lutheran           4:15.48  
 52 Ray Ostrander                Cal Lutheran           4:16.17  
 53 Derek Pesta                  Pepperdine             4:16.81  
 54 Marco Quevedo                La Reconquista R       4:17.53  
 55 Stephen Phelps               Unattached             4:17.85  
 56 Jivanny Lopez                Track West             4:17.90  
 57 Brendon Randall-Myers        Pomona-Pitzer          4:18.35  
 58 Stephen Shirk                Cal Lutheran           4:18.49  
 59 Hale Shaw                    Pomona-Pitzer          4:19.77  
 60 Charles Enscoe               Pomona-Pitzer          4:19.98  
 61 John Evancoe                 Westmont               4:21.73  
 62 Renato Campos                Pepperdine             4:21.76  
 63 Alex Rojas                   Unattached             4:23.59  
 64 Darren Walker                Unattached             4:24.34  
 65 Jeff West                    Redlands               4:24.61  
 66 Brett Halvaks                Cal Lutheran           4:25.36  
 67 Marvin Cano                  Whittier               4:25.91  
 68 Nick Starinieri              Soka                   4:26.50  
 69 Charlie Detmar               Westmont               4:27.62  
 70 Sachith Dunatunga            Caltech                4:27.94  
 71 Andrew Gong                  Caltech                4:28.02  
 72 Anton Bongio-Karrman         Caltech                4:30.42  
 73 Kirby Ifland                 Westmont               4:31.58  
 74 Aaron Minsk                  Redlands               4:33.04  
 75 Brandon Hochhauser           USC                    4:36.75  
 76 Matt Lane                    Whittier               4:46.08  
 77 Daniel Livsey                USC                    4:48.30  
 78 Daniel Chun                  Caltech                4:51.76  
 79 James Shickich               Pomona-Pitzer          4:53.08  
 80 Zachary Jenkins              Pepperdine             4:57.62  
 81 Jaycee Melendez              Occidental             5:00.37  
 82 Garrett Drayna               Caltech                5:09.52  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 14:04.58  4/14/2006   Diego Borrego, Mexico                    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 14:04.58  4/14/2006   Diego Borrego, Mexico                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Sharp                  Nike Team Run LA      14:43.05  
  2 Robert Hernandez             Runbird Running       14:52.68  
  3 Kevin Chaves                 Run With Us           15:04.25  
  4 Jeff Jackson                 The Masters           15:09.52  
  5 Eloy Quintana                Fresno Pacific        15:13.71  
  6 Torrey Olson                 Pomona-Pitzer         15:16.56  
  7 Christian De Glymes          Vanguard              15:17.21  
  8 Steven Crum                  Unattached            15:18.21  
  9 Raymundo Vasquez             Concordia (Cal.)      15:19.96  
 10 Alex Guaderrama              Unattached            15:20.04  
 11 Emilio Perez                 Unattached            15:20.05  
 12 Nathan Kemp                  Westmont              15:26.79  
 13 Brendon Randall-Myers        Pomona-Pitzer         15:27.77  
 14 Carlo Ordinola               UC Riverside          15:31.01  
 15 John Tribbia                 Unattached            15:31.48  
 16 Seth Allison                 Pepperdine            15:31.67  
 17 Keith Blumenfeld             Occidental            15:33.79  
 18 Victor Cuccia                Cal Poly Pomona       15:38.32  
 19 Will Hollingsworth           Occidental            15:39.47  
 20 Juan Ramirez                 Cal Coast             15:42.12  
 21 Jose Sanchez                 UC Riverside          15:48.17  
 22 George Morris                Pepperdine            15:50.36  
 23 Charles Enscoe               Pomona-Pitzer         15:50.62  
 24 Ian Monsma                   Pomona-Pitzer         15:50.79  
 25 Cole Feldman                 Pepperdine            15:52.37  
 26 Claudio Moreno               Fresno Pacific        15:58.82  
 27 Nick Bruckbauer              Unattached            15:59.75  
 28 Anders Crabo                 Pomona-Pitzer         16:01.24  
 29 Matt Johnson                 Vanguard              16:04.18  
 30 Cesar Lopez                  Unattached            16:04.19  
 31 Jimmy O'Dea                  Unattached            16:18.63  
 32 Jeff Gehringer               CSU Hayward           16:19.10  
 33 Dylan O'Shea                 Pomona-Pitzer         16:21.78  
 34 Mark Eichenlaub              North Field Trac      16:50.75  
 35 Noah Lopez                   Vanguard              16:54.35  
 36 Chad Smith                   Vanguard              16:54.73  
 37 Nahavi Mendoza               La Verne              17:00.13  
 38 Andrew Gong                  Caltech               17:00.28  
 39 Sachith Dunatunga            Caltech               17:15.93  
 40 Matt Bogdanowicz             CSU Hayward           17:22.49  
 41 Edwin Flores                 Soka                  17:58.06  
 42 Ryan Keeley                  Caltech               18:00.85  
 43 Daniel Chun                  Caltech               18:01.04  
 44 Ross Brennan                 Pomona-Pitzer         18:57.97  
 -- Carlos Sanchez               UC Riverside               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 13.61  4/18/1997   Mario Russo, South Bay TC                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 13.61  4/18/1997   Mario Russo, South Bay TC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ethan Dejongh                Fresno Pacific           14.48  -1.2  1 
  2 Isi Azeke                    Unattached               14.50  -1.2  1 
  3 Desi Burt                    VS Athletics TC          14.77  -1.2  1 
  4 Andrew Hall                  Unattached               15.00  -1.1  2 
  5 Jake Deavers                 Cal Poly Pomona          15.23  -1.1  2 
  6 Richard Holmes               SoCal Track Club         15.24   0.9  3 
  7 Kyle Hansen                  Cal Lutheran             15.29  -1.2  1 
  8 Cedrique Smith               Azusa Pacific            15.31  -1.2  1 
  9 Ross Blanchard               Redlands                 15.32  -1.1  2 
 10 Robby DeVillez               Pepperdine               15.40   1.6  5 
 11 John Lewis                   Pomona-Pitzer            15.41  -1.1  2 
 12 Shain Manuele                Southern Utah            15.46  -1.1  2 
 13 Brandon Marquis              La Verne                 15.62   0.9  3 
 14 Cordell Allmond              Cheetahs Int'l           15.69  -1.1  2 
 15 Brian Wilson                 New Mexico               15.75   0.9  3 
 16 Jonathan Collins             Foundation Elite         15.78  -1.1  2 
 17 Caleb Annin                  Fresno Pacific           15.85   0.2  4 
 18 Michael Hernandez            Cal Poly Pomona          15.85   0.9  3 
 19 Trevor Fulkerson             Azusa Pacific            15.98   0.9  3 
 20 Neil Macrorie                Cal Poly Pomona          16.07   0.9  3 
 21 Freddie Gladney              UC Irvine                16.17   0.2  4 
 22 Deryck Lim                   Occidental               16.32   0.2  4 
 23 Devyn Wills                  Azusa Pacific            16.41   0.9  3 
 24 Cameron Kinslow              Pomona-Pitzer            16.42  -1.1  2 
 25 Zach Higbee                  Caltech                  16.49   1.6  5 
 26 Cameron Clark                Redlands                 16.83   0.2  4 
 27 Ian Chessum                  Azusa Pacific            16.96   0.2  4 
 28 Dante Benson                 Pomona-Pitzer            17.04   0.2  4 
 29 Ryan Mejia                   Fresno Pacific           17.54   1.6  5 
 30 Peter Sadowski               Caltech                  17.63   1.6  5 
 31 Peter Frank                  Azusa Pacific            17.72   1.6  5 
 32 Anthony Campbell             Westmont                 18.11   1.6  5 
 33 Rau Matt                     Azusa Pacific            18.43   1.6  5 
 34 Anthony Puente               Fresno Pacific           19.51   0.9  3 
 -- Aze Perkins                  Vanguard                   DNF  -1.2  1 
 -- Kevin Palmer                 Unattached                 DNF  -1.2  1 
 -- Kodai Kusano                 Southern Utah              DNF  -1.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 49.50  4/5/2008    Jonathan Williams, D Sports                 
 PP Inv Meet: ! 49.50  4/5/2008    Jonathan Williams, D Sports                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Roser                  Cal Poly Pomona          53.30   1 
  2 Kevin Palmer                 Unattached               54.13   1 
  3 Chad Clark                   New Mexico               54.16   1 
  4 Kyle Clark                   Azusa Pacific            54.31   1 
  5 Caleb Annin                  Fresno Pacific           54.88   3 
  6 Kelly VanArsdol              Southern Utah            54.98   2 
  7 Andrew Clark                 Fresno Pacific           55.41   1 
  8 Cordell Allmond              Cheetahs Int'l           55.41   1 
  9 Shain Manuele                Southern Utah            55.48   3 
 10 Kyle Henry                   New Mexico               55.67   1 
 11 Derek Halladay               New Mexico               55.70   2 
 12 Michael Anderson             La Verne                 55.97   3 
 13 Freddie Gladney              UC Irvine                56.00   2 
 14 Bryan Stefan                 Unattached               56.42   2 
 15 Wright Taylor                Azusa Pacific            56.53   2 
 16 Scott Spielman               Fresno Pacific           56.62   4 
 17 Cam Jones                    Southern Utah            56.67   2 
 18 Cameron Clark                Redlands                 56.83   3 
 19 Trevor Fulkerson             Azusa Pacific            57.43   3 
 20 Daniel Hernandez             CSU Bakersfield          57.55   2 
 21 Will Gibson                  Caltech                  57.77   4 
 22 Tim Hoesterey                Redlands                 58.66   3 
 23 Putchong Dispanurat          USC                      58.70   3 
 24 Ross Blanchard               Redlands                 58.81   2 
 25 Johnel Booker                Unattached               59.07   3 
 26 Peter Sadowski               Caltech                  59.10   4 
 27 Brandon Washington           CSU Bakersfield          59.34   4 
 28 Gabe Feinberg                Occidental               60.72   4 
 29 Chris Wong                   Occidental               60.91   5 
 30 Deryck Lim                   Occidental               60.93   5 
 31 Robby DeVillez               Pepperdine               64.74   5 
 32 Cruz Macias                  Soka                     66.29   5 
 33 Jeff Hsiao                   Westmont                 66.45   5 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 9:00.30  4/7/2007    Billy Herman, U.S. Navy                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 9:00.30  4/7/2007    Billy Herman, U.S. Navy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luis Ibarra                  Nike Team Run LA       8:59.58! 
  2 Forrest Lewton               Azusa Pacific          9:29.14  
  3 Benny Madrigal               Fresno Pacific         9:33.21  
  4 Isai Orea                    Fresno Pacific         9:34.16  
  5 Patrick McGrail              Unattached             9:34.43  
  6 Jeremy Kalmus                Redlands               9:46.18  
  7 Kenny Smith                  Pepperdine             9:57.19  
  8 Paul Balmer                  Pomona-Pitzer         10:09.84  
  9 Evan Anderson                Pepperdine            10:21.67  
 10 Brad Pearson                 Westmont              10:22.92  
 11 Javier Sanchez               Fresno Pacific        10:23.20  
 12 Thomas Martinez              USC                   10:57.34  
 13 Michael Conoscenti           USC                   11:01.44  
 14 Ryan Keeley                  Caltech               11:36.64  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 39.12  4/17/1992   , Australia Nat'l Team                      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 39.12  4/17/1992   , Australia Nat'l Team                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                    42.55   1 
     1) Cedrique Smith                  2) Jordan Savidge                 
     3) Staphon Arnold                  4) Zachary Keene                  
  2 Southern Utah  'A'                                    42.64   1 
     1) Shaka Richardson                2) Austin Hill                    
     3) Matt Howard                     4) Kodai Kusano                   
  3 Occidental  'A'                                       43.57   2 
     1) Joe Hernandez                   2) Matt Tsujimura                 
     3) Michael Fox                     4) Dorian Vaughn                  
  4 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                     43.81   2 
     1) Scott Beebe                     2) Dennis Clay                    
     3) Baron Steele                    4) Eric Lopes                     
  5 Redlands  'A'                                         43.82   1 
     1) Richard Nakaoka                 2) Austin Messick                 
     3) Michael Davis                   4) Ross Blanchard                 
  6 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    44.48   2 
  7 Caltech  'B'                                          46.15   2 
     1) Peter Sadowski                  2) Tom Rose                       
     3) Nick Buckley                    4) Zach Higbee                    
 -- New Mexico  'A'                                         DNF   1 
     1) Thomas Trujillo                 2) Chad Clark                     
     3) Dominick Roberts                4) Jermaine McQueen               
 -- Caltech  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Jonathan Yeung                  2) seth Hendrickson               
     3) Luis Guerra                     4) Nnoduka Eruchalu               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:10.35  4/15/2005   , Iowa State                              
                         Rotich-Lopes-Braimah-Graham                       
 PP Inv Meet: ! 3:10.35  4/15/2005   , Iowa State                              
                         Rotich-Lopes-Braimah-Graham                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern Utah  'A'                                  3:14.53   1 
     1) Demetreus Whitehair             2) Kelly VanArsdol                
     3) Dallin Tavoian                  4) Austin Hill                    
  2 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:16.76   1 
     1) Staphon Arnold                  2) Matt Crego                     
     3) Garrett Zambrows                4) Montrail Brooks                
  3 New Mexico  'A'                                     3:18.13   1 
     1) Chad Clark                      2) Dominick Roberts               
     3) Ryan Steadman                   4)                                
  4 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 3:19.34   1 
     1) Ethan Dejongh                   2) Ben Reckas                     
     3) Andrew Clark                    4) Anthony Clark                  
  5 Redlands  'A'                                       3:21.68   1 
     1) Duncan Ashby                    2) Jake Baechle                   
     3) Cameron Clark                   4) Andy Green                     
  6 Occidental  'B'                                     3:22.28   2 
     1) Michael Fox                     2) Daniel Perez                   
     3) Clay Hoadley                    4) Jon Wheeler                    
  7 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                3:23.37   2 
     1) Michael Hernandez               2) Alberto Diaz                   
     3) Brian Roser                     4) Neil Macrorie                  
  8 Southern Utah  'B'                                  3:25.76   2 
     1) Taylor Ashton                   2) Nate Houle                     
     3) Cam Jones                       4) Kodai Kusano                   
  9 Southern Utah  'C'                                  3:26.16   3 
 10 Fresno Pacific  'B'                                 3:26.20   3 
     1) Caleb Annin                     2) Josh Hodges                    
     3) Nathan DeVault                  4) Wes Wells                      
 11 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  3:27.03   3 
 12 UC Irvine  'A'                                      3:28.34   2 
     1) Colin Hacker                    2) Cameron Mitchell               
     3) Tim Murphy                      4) Bryan Lopez                    
 13 Occidental  'C'                                     3:29.37   3 
     1) Dimitri Groce                   2) Aaron Mun                      
     3) Noah Carson                     4) Jeff Ross                      
 14 Fresno Pacific  'C'                                 3:29.67   3 
     1) Anthony Puente                  2) Alex Reyes                     
     3) David Quenzer                   4) Ryan Mejia                     
 15 Soka  'A'                                           3:30.51   3 
     1) Russell Randall                 2) Zane Romano                    
     3) Nick Starinieri                 4) Gianni Vernon- Reynolds        
 16 Concordia (Cal.)  'C'                               3:31.31   3 
 17 USC  'A'                                            3:40.58   1 
     1) Andreas Bezamat-Homer           2) Dijon Morrisette               
     3) Josh Tennefoss                  4) Jahmar Rashad                  
 18 Redlands  'B'                                       3:43.95   3 
     1) Evan Field                      2) Tim Hoesterey                  
     3) Austin Messick                  4) Michael Davis                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 7-05.25  4/15/2005   Jamie Nieto, Nike                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 7-05.25  4/15/2005   Jamie Nieto, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Nieto                  Nike                     2.20m    7-02.50 
  2 Josh Muwwakkil               VS Athletics TC          2.15m    7-00.50 
  3 Staphon Arnold               Azusa Pacific            2.05m    6-08.75 
  4 Wade Nielson                 Southern Utah           J2.05m    6-08.75 
  5 Matt Carter                  VS Athletics TC         J2.05m    6-08.75 
  6 Josh Cosio                   New Mexico              J2.05m    6-08.75 
  7 Wes Wells                    Fresno Pacific           2.00m    6-06.75 
  7 Daney Nelson                 Southern Utah            2.00m    6-06.75 
  9 Brandon Simpson              New Mexico               1.95m    6-04.75 
 10 DeMario Ray Franklin         Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 David Charleston             CSU Bakersfield          1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 Victor Lara                  Cal Lutheran             1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 Alex Haver                   CSU Bakersfield          1.90m    6-02.75 
 14 James Thorn                  La Verne                 1.80m    5-10.75 
 14 Michael Hernandez            Cal Poly Pomona          1.80m    5-10.75 
 14 Seth Coccia                  Redlands                 1.80m    5-10.75 
 17 David Foley                  Occidental               1.75m    5-08.75 
 17 Brian Wilson                 New Mexico               1.75m    5-08.75 
 17 Scott Spielman               Fresno Pacific           1.75m    5-08.75 
 20 Neil Macrorie                Cal Poly Pomona          1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Elvin Tabah                  UC Riverside                NH            
 -- Pierre Baker                 La Verne                    NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 18-00.50  4/19/1996   Dean Starkey, Reebok                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 18-00.50  4/19/1996   Dean Starkey, Reebok                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Savidge               Azusa Pacific            4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Charles Fasi                 USC                      4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Wes Ross                     New Mexico               4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Jonathan Collins             Foundation Elite         4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Daniel Fanelli               Azusa Pacific            4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Ben Reckas                   Fresno Pacific           4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Jeff Altizer                 Azusa Pacific            4.50m   14-09.00 
  8 Zane Hunzeker                Southern Utah            4.35m   14-03.25 
  8 Michael Marsh                Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
 10 Derek Wong                   Cal Poly Pomona          4.20m   13-09.25 
 10 Chris Ernst                  Azusa Pacific            4.20m   13-09.25 
 10 Evan Field                   Redlands                 4.20m   13-09.25 
 13 David Minguez                Occidental               4.05m   13-03.50 
 13 Andrew Hall                  Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
 13 Greg Charles                 SoCal Track Club         4.05m   13-03.50 
 16 Anthony Campbell             Westmont                 3.90m   12-09.50 
 16 Sam Sleeper                  Occidental               3.90m   12-09.50 
 18 Nick Buckley                 Caltech                  3.60m   11-09.75 
 19 Evan Watts                   Pomona-Pitzer            3.15m   10-04.00 
 -- Anthony Drake                Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
 -- Thomas Hamm                  UC Irvine                   NH            
 -- Brendan McWalters            Whittier                    NH            
 -- Charles Heffern              USC                         NH            
 -- Anthony Puente               Fresno Pacific              NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 26-09.25  4/14/2000   Savante Stringfellow, Univ. of Mississipp
 PP Inv Meet: ! 26-09.25  4/14/2000   Savante Stringfellow, Univ. of Mississipp
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ethan Dejongh                Fresno Pacific           6.95m  -1.3  22-09.75 
  2 Josh Muwwakkil               VS Athletics TC          6.85m   1.4  22-05.75 
  2 Ryan Nichols                 CSU Bakersfield          6.85m   1.6  22-05.75 
  4 David Charleston             CSU Bakersfield          6.78m  -0.4  22-03.00 
  5 Gianni Vernon- Reynolds      Soka                     6.71m   NWI  22-00.25 
  6 Lasalle Mitchell             UC Irvine                6.70m   2.1  21-11.75 
  7 Kyle Hansen                  Cal Lutheran             6.65m   0.3  21-10.00 
  8 Wes Wells                    Fresno Pacific           6.62m   1.5  21-08.75 
  9 Chris Richardson             VS Athletics TC          6.60m   0.9  21-08.00 
 10 John Ellis                   Azusa Pacific            6.59m   2.6  21-07.50 
 11 Sam Huie                     Occidental               6.52m   2.0  21-04.75 
 12 Daney Nelson                 Southern Utah            6.51m   1.4  21-04.25 
 13 Wade Nielson                 Southern Utah            6.48m   NWI  21-03.25 
 14 Trent Richert                UC Irvine                6.45m   0.6  21-02.00 
 15 Stan Whitley                 Cheetahs Int'l           6.41m   2.8  21-00.50 
 16 Brandon Simpson              New Mexico               6.39m   NWI  20-11.75 
 16 Justin Carter                Unattached               6.39m   1.3  20-11.75 
 18 Evan Campbell                Unattached               6.33m   1.5  20-09.25 
 19 Casey Stevick                Azusa Pacific            6.31m   NWI  20-08.50 
 20 Matt Tsujimura               Occidental               6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
 21 Scott Beebe                  Cal Lutheran             6.27m   NWI  20-07.00 
 22 Elvis Whitelow               Vanguard                 6.26m   2.0  20-06.50 
 23 Kyle Kopp                    Southern Utah            6.24m  -1.5  20-05.75 
 24 Brandon Washington           CSU Bakersfield          6.22m   1.3  20-05.00 
 25 Mike Navarro                 UC Irvine                6.19m   0.3  20-03.75 
 26 Adam Thompkins               Westmont                 6.16m   NWI  20-02.50 
 27 Anthony Puente               Fresno Pacific           6.15m   0.5  20-02.25 
 27 Cameron Woods                Unattached               6.15m   0.4  20-02.25 
 29 Brandon Marquis              La Verne                 6.11m   2.9  20-00.50 
 30 Dennis Clay                  Cal Lutheran             6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
 31 Brent Lagace                 Westmont                 6.07m   NWI  19-11.00 
 32 Danny Hernandez              Cal Lutheran             6.04m   NWI  19-09.75 
 33 Alex Haver                   CSU Bakersfield          5.85m   NWI  19-02.50 
 34 Ryan Mejia                   Fresno Pacific           5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
 34 Cameron Towns                La Verne                 5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
 36 Hans Henson                  Westmont                 5.73m   NWI  18-09.75 
 37 Jimmy Lundgren               Azusa Pacific            5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
 37 Rickey Joy                   CSU Bakersfield          5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
 39 James Thorn                  La Verne                 5.56m   NWI  18-03.00 
 40 Kevin Shaifer                Cal Lutheran             5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
 41 Jonathon Brasfield           Whittier                 5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
 42 Brendan McWalters            Whittier                 5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
 -- Terry Smoot Jr.              UC Riverside              FOUL                 
 -- Evan Seid                    Unattached                FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 50-08.50  4/19/1986   Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer               
 PP Inv Meet: ! 50-07.50  4/14/2000   Oral Ogilvie, Calgary T&F Ath. Assoc.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Carter                Unattached              14.51m  -2.8  47-07.25 
  2 Domnick Meadows              New Mexico              14.22m  -0.3  46-08.00 
  3 Monti Sutton                 Azusa Pacific           13.79m  -1.3  45-03.00 
  4 Scott Bogdanoff              UC Irvine               13.73m   0.9  45-00.50 
  5 Sam Huie                     Occidental              13.72m   0.9  45-00.25 
  6 William Ibekwe               UC Riverside            13.68m   0.8  44-10.75 
  7 John Ellis                   Azusa Pacific           13.37m   NWI  43-10.50 
  8 Dennis Clay                  Cal Lutheran            13.16m   NWI  43-02.25 
  9 Derek Turbin                 Team Turbo Train        12.98m  -0.8  42-07.00 
 10 Kyle Kopp                    Southern Utah           11.92m   NWI  39-01.25 
 11 Cameron Towns                La Verne                11.47m   NWI  37-07.75 
 12 Kevin Shaifer                Cal Lutheran            11.04m   NWI  36-02.75 
 13 Tom Rose                     Caltech                 10.34m   NWI  33-11.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 65-00.75  4/15/2005   Dylan Armstrong, Kamloops (CAN)          
 PP Inv Meet: ! 65-00.75  4/15/2005   Dylan Armstrong, Kamloops (CAN)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Figures                CSU Bakersfield         19.02m   62-05.00 
  2 Jefferey Holder              Unattached              16.64m   54-07.25 
  3 Carlos Valle                 Southern Utah           15.20m   49-10.50 
  4 Hector Perez                 Southern Utah           14.64m   48-00.50 
  5 Travis Smith                 UC Riverside            14.61m   47-11.25 
  6 Richard Valenti              Redlands                14.23m   46-08.25 
  7 Shane Tucker                 UC Riverside            13.90m   45-07.25 
  8 Brandon Wilcox               Whittier                13.87m   45-06.25 
  9 Desi Burt                    VS Athletics TC         13.54m   44-05.25 
 10 Ricardo Anzar                Redlands                13.17m   43-02.50 
 11 Devyn Wills                  Azusa Pacific           12.83m   42-01.25 
 12 Toby Garza                   Fresno Pacific          12.65m   41-06.00 
 13 John Legerton                La Verne                12.42m   40-09.00 
 14 Tyler Homesley               Cal Lutheran            12.06m   39-07.00 
 15 Matt Steele                  Redlands                11.82m   38-09.50 
 16 Curtis Romano                UC Riverside            11.70m   38-04.75 
 17 Justin Okamura               Redlands                11.53m   37-10.00 
 18 Danny Hagen                  Cal Lutheran            11.50m   37-08.75 
 19 Kevin Brousard               La Verne                11.37m   37-03.75 
 20 Nathan Taylor                Fresno Pacific          11.18m   36-08.25 
 21 Jason Pagel                  Redlands                10.54m   34-07.00 
 22 Tom Rose                     Caltech                 10.35m   33-11.50 
 22 Russell Randall              Soka                    10.35m   33-11.50 
 24 Mickey Agha                  Redlands                10.18m   33-04.75 
 25 Adam Hayes                   Cal Lutheran            10.00m   32-09.75 
 26 Manuel Hernandez             Westmont                 8.76m   28-09.00 
 27 Aaron Walls                  Fresno Pacific           8.62m   28-03.50 
 28 Daniel Mathis                Westmont                 6.93m   22-09.00 
 -- Nick Cullen-Carol            Azusa Pacific             FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 206-11  4/17/1998   Doug Reynolds, U. of Arizona               
 PP Inv Meet: ! 206-11  4/17/1998   Doug Reynolds, U. of Arizona               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carlos Valle                 Southern Utah           51.88m     170-02 
  2 Derek Johnson                CSU Bakersfield         50.09m     164-04 
  3 Matthew Henry-Marshall       New Mexico              49.70m     163-01 
  4 Andres Rossini               Unattached              48.99m     160-09 
  5 Richard Valenti              Redlands                45.51m     149-04 
  6 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine               45.44m     149-01 
  7 Shane Tucker                 UC Riverside            43.94m     144-02 
  8 Hector Perez                 Southern Utah           42.40m     139-01 
  9 Adam Hayes                   Cal Lutheran            42.26m     138-08 
 10 Tyler Grady                  USC                     42.01m     137-10 
 11 Nick Cullen-Carol            Azusa Pacific           41.18m     135-01 
 12 Curtis Romano                UC Riverside            40.65m     133-04 
 13 Travis Smith                 UC Riverside            40.44m     132-08 
 14 James Graham                 Azusa Pacific           39.70m     130-03 
 15 Ricardo Anzar                Redlands                39.22m     128-08 
 16 Kevin Brousard               La Verne                38.92m     127-08 
 17 Tyler Homesley               Cal Lutheran            38.57m     126-06 
 18 Nathan Taylor                Fresno Pacific          38.53m     126-05 
 19 Kelley Hall                  UC Irvine               37.80m     124-00 
 20 Toby Garza                   Fresno Pacific          33.36m     109-05 
 21 Danny Hagen                  Cal Lutheran            32.90m     107-11 
 22 Desi Burt                    VS Athletics TC         32.00m     105-00 
 23 Chris Brouillette            Cal Lutheran            30.37m      99-08 
 24 Lasalle Mitchell             UC Irvine               29.71m      97-06 
 25 Aaron Walls                  Fresno Pacific          24.85m      81-06 
 26 Manuel Hernandez             Westmont                23.75m      77-11 
 27 Steven Erickson              Pomona-Pitzer           21.49m      70-06 
 28 Daniel Mathis                Westmont                15.29m      50-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 258-00  4/18/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Horsepower AC           
 PP Inv Meet: ! 258-00  4/18/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Horsepower TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lucais MacKay                VS Athletics TC         67.89m     222-09 
  2 Steve Trojanowski            CSU Bakersfield         58.20m     190-11 
  3 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine               53.94m     177-00 
  4 Derek Johnson                CSU Bakersfield         53.31m     174-11 
  5 Evan Wahl                    CSU Bakersfield         52.13m     171-00 
  6 Jefferey Holder              Unattached              49.64m     162-10 
  7 Nathan Taylor                Fresno Pacific          45.40m     148-11 
  8 Eric Stein (6k ham)          Unattached              45.01m     147-08 
  9 Kelley Hall                  UC Irvine               43.81m     143-09 
 10 Shane Tucker                 UC Riverside            43.13m     141-06 
 11 Ruben Lerma                  Redlands                42.96m     140-11 
 12 Toby Garza                   Fresno Pacific          42.64m     139-11 
 13 Juan German                  Occidental              42.62m     139-10 
 14 Jorge Garcia                 UC Riverside            41.98m     137-09 
 15 Curtis Romano                UC Riverside            41.93m     137-07 
 16 Clayton Morovich             CSU Bakersfield         41.53m     136-03 
 17 Travis Smith                 UC Riverside            41.12m     134-11 
 18 Mickey Agha                  Redlands                40.61m     133-03 
 19 Justin Okamura               Redlands                40.34m     132-04 
 20 Jordan Mecham                Southern Utah           40.27m     132-01 
 21 Matt Steele                  Redlands                38.43m     126-01 
 22 Nick Cullen-Carol            Azusa Pacific           37.39m     122-08 
 23 Marcus Denerson              La Verne                37.34m     122-06 
 24 Jason Pagel                  Redlands                36.92m     121-01 
 25 Nathan Schultz               Cal Poly Pomona         36.67m     120-04 
 26 Adam Hayes                   Cal Lutheran            35.95m     117-11 
 27 Brandon Wilcox               Whittier                35.13m     115-03 
 28 Aaron Walls                  Fresno Pacific          34.39m     112-10 
 29 Tyler Homesley               Cal Lutheran            34.36m     112-09 
 30 Danny Hagen                  Cal Lutheran            33.91m     111-03 
 31 James Graham                 Azusa Pacific           33.34m     109-04 
 32 Chris Brouillette            Cal Lutheran            31.67m     103-11 
 33 Kevin Yuen                   UC Riverside            31.56m     103-06 
 34 Steven Erickson              Pomona-Pitzer           30.40m      99-09 
 -- Arnaldo Cueto                CSU Bakersfield           FOUL            
 -- Richard Valenti              Redlands                  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 239-00  4/15/1994   Alan Collatz, unat                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 239-00  4/15/1994   Alan Collatz, unat                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Richardson             VS Athletics TC         57.65m     189-02 
  2 Brent Lagace                 Westmont                57.04m     187-02 
  3 Ollie Lynch                  Unattached              56.78m     186-03 
  4 Nick Roberts                 UC Irvine               56.71m     186-01 
  5 Michael Marsh                Unattached              54.35m     178-04 
  6 Chris Brouillette            Cal Lutheran            53.60m     175-10 
  7 Brad Morrow                  Redlands                53.20m     174-06 
  8 Cody Summerville             Concordia (Cal.)        52.64m     172-08 
  9 Shedrick Griggs              Azusa Pacific           52.16m     171-01 
 10 Greg Broom                   Westmont                51.49m     168-11 
 11 Jacob Aronson                USC                     51.16m     167-10 
 12 Jesse Rodriguez              Vanguard                48.89m     160-05 
 13 Marcus Denerson              La Verne                48.68m     159-08 
 14 Brian Wilson                 New Mexico              48.53m     159-03 
 15 Russell Randall              Soka                    47.74m     156-07 
 16 Wade Nielson                 Southern Utah           47.30m     155-02 
 17 Jordan Mecham                Southern Utah           47.02m     154-03 
 18 Conner Gallager              Azusa Pacific           44.56m     146-02 
 19 Nick Brucculeri              Redlands                44.45m     145-10 
 20 Seth Coccia                  Redlands                43.97m     144-03 
 21 Peter Drevets                Westmont                43.41m     142-05 
 22 Grady Gillespie              Azusa Pacific           43.09m     141-04 
 23 David Minguez                Occidental              43.08m     141-04 
 24 Derek Johnson                CSU Bakersfield         42.17m     138-04 
 25 Rau Matt                     Azusa Pacific           41.93m     137-07 
 26 Matt Avila                   Whittier                41.43m     135-11 
 27 Tommy Faust                  Concordia (Cal.)        40.80m     133-10 
 28 George Parker                Redlands                40.14m     131-08 
 29 Justin Robinson              Redlands                40.12m     131-07 
 30 Ryan Mejia                   Fresno Pacific          39.86m     130-09 
 31 Bernie Botz                  Occidental              37.31m     122-05 
 32 Adam Hayes                   Cal Lutheran            36.02m     118-02 
 33 Tom Rose                     Caltech                 34.80m     114-02 
 34 Cruz Macias                  Soka                    34.71m     113-10 
 35 Brendan McWalters            Whittier                33.90m     111-03 
 36 Anik Debnath                 Caltech                 31.77m     104-03 
 37 David Ciancanelli            Soka                    30.13m      98-10 
 38 Steven Erickson              Pomona-Pitzer           22.35m      73-04